home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores
 
ROUNDCSL1CSL2Q1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2


TABLE
Group 1Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Barcelona431072+510WXWW
21Botafogo421154+17LXWW
31Nacional410356-13WLLL
41Estudiantes (LP)410338-53LWLL

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 2 May 2017
4Botafogo0-2BarcelonaEcuador



7Ayovi



24Alvez
4Nacional4-1Estudiantes (LP)Argentina

36Uribe
67(og)Díaz

45Moreno


47Ibarguen


69Torres


TABLE
Group 2Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Santos422063+38WOWX
21Strongest421173+47WOLW
31Santa Fé411255+04LOWL
4Sporting Cristal402229-72LOLX

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 4 May 2017
4Santos3-2Santa FéColombia

4Ricardo Oliveira
34Arango

35Vítor
41Perlaza

78Lucas

4Strongest5-1Sporting CristalPeru

19(p)Alonso
53(og)Bejarano

31Chumacero


37Alonso


62Marteli Dias


71Veizaga


TABLE
Group 3Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1River Plate4310105+510XWWW
2Medellín420255+06WWLL
3Emelec411234-14XLWL
4FBC Melgar410348-43LLLW

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
4FBC Melgar1-2MedellínColombia

70Herrera
73Piedrahita



75Quintero
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
4River Plate1-1EmelecEcuador

68(p)Mora
60Preciado

TABLE
Group 4Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Atlético-PR421165+17WLWX
21Flamengo420274+36LWLW
31Universidad Católica412155+05LXWX
4San Lorenzo411237-44WXLL

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 25 April 2017
4San Lorenzo2-1Universidad CatólicaChile

36Blandi
78Cordero

86Barrios

Wednesday, 26 April 2017
4Atlético-PR2-1FlamengoBrazil

36Thiago Heleno
90Willian Arão

88Gedoz


TABLE
Group 5Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Palmeiras431085+310WWWX
2Jorge Wilstermann420296+36LWLW
31Atlético Tucumán411256-14WLLX
41Peñarol4103813-53LLWL

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 25 April 2017
4Atlético Tucumán2-1Jorge WilstermannBolivia

51Canuto
79Cabezas

74Barbona

Wednesday, 26 April 2017
4Peñarol2-3PalmeirasBrazil

13Affonso
49Willian

39Arias
63Mina



73Willian

TABLE
Group 6Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Godoy Cruz431083+510WWWX
2Atlético-MG421184+47WLWX
3Libertad411257-24LWLX
4Sport Boys4013613-71LLLX

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
4Atlético-MG2-0LibertadParaguay

72Robinho


89Cazares

Thursday, 27 April 2017
4Sport Boys1-3Godoy CruzArgentina

70Córdoba
42González



66Garro



86Giménez

TABLE
Group 7Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Lanús421193+67XWWL
2Nacional421152+37WXLW
3Chapecoense411248-44LXLW
4Zulia411238-54XLWL

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 27 April 2017
4Nacional3-0ChapecoenseBrazil

18Ramírez


50Aguirre


81Viudez

4Zulia1-1LanúsArgentina

35Rivillo
63Sand

TABLE
Group 8Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Grêmio4310104+610WXWW
2Guaraní421166+07LXWW
3Deportes Iquique4202108+26WWLL
4Zamora4004513-80LLLL

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 25 April 2017
4Deportes Iquique4-3ZamoraVenezuela

14Ramos
50(p)Clarke

82Caroca
65Gallardo

90Bielkiewicz
85Uribe

90Caroca

Thursday, 27 April 2017
4Grêmio4-1GuaraníParaguay

8Barrios
34(og)Leo Moura

28Barrios


45Geromel


79Barrios


TOP SCORERS
 5 
FRED (Atlético-MG, 1p)
 3 +1Alejandro CHUMACERO (Strongest)

LUAN Guilherme (Grêmio, 1p)
+3Lucas BARRIOS (Grêmio)
+2WILLIAN Gomes (Palmeiras)
+1Diego BIELKIEWICZ (Deportes Iquique, 1p)
+1Ayrton PRECIADO (Emelec)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 1p)

Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)
+1Emanuel HERRERA (FBC Melgar)
+1Ángel GONZÁLEZ (Godoy Cruz)
+2Rafael CAROCA (Deportes Iquique)

Sebastián DRIUSSI (River Plate)