home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores
 
ROUNDCSL1CSL2Q1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2


TABLE
Group 1Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Barcelona531175+210LWXW
2Botafogo531164+210WLXW
31Estudiantes (LP)520368-26WLWL
41Nacional510457-23LWLL

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
5Barcelona0-3Estudiantes (LP)Argentina



29Cavallaro



53Sánchez



80Sánchez
Thursday, 18 May 2017
5Botafogo1-0NacionalColombia

51Rodrigo Pimpão


TABLE
Group 2Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Santos523074+39XWOW
2Strongest522184+48XWOL
3Santa Fé521275+27WLOW
4Sporting Cristal5023211-92LLOL

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
5Strongest1-1SantosBrazil

40Chumacero
68Vítor
5Sporting Cristal0-2Santa FéColombia



20Arango



90Plata

TABLE
Group 3Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1River Plate5410137+613WXWW
21Emelec521255+07WXLW
31Medellín520367-16LWWL
4FBC Melgar5104611-53LLLL

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 16 May 2017
5Medellín1-2EmelecEcuador

18Viola
4Angulo



27Angulo
Thursday, 18 May 2017
5FBC Melgar2-3River PlateArgentina

24Fernández
12Alario

62Herrera
20Mayada



70Fernández

TABLE
Group 4Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Flamengo5302105+59WLWL
22San Lorenzo521267-17WWXL
32Atlético-PR521268-27LWLW
41Universidad Católica512268-25LLXW

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 3 May 2017
5Flamengo3-1Universidad CatólicaChile

51Rodinei
67Tanque Silva

73Guerrero


86Trauco

5Atlético-PR0-3San LorenzoArgentina



14Díaz



68Blandi



90Botta

TABLE
Group 5Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Palmeiras5311108+210LWWW
2Jorge Wilstermann5302128+49WLWL
3Atlético Tucumán521277+07WWLL
4Peñarol5104915-63LLLW

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 2 May 2017
5Atlético Tucumán2-1PeñarolUruguay

77Zampedri
84Rodríguez

80González

Wednesday, 3 May 2017
5Jorge Wilstermann3-2PalmeirasBrazil

36Morales
45Guerra

41Machado
73(og)Cabezas

69(p)Cardozo


TABLE
Group 6Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Godoy Cruz532094+511XWWW
2Atlético-MG5311135+810WWLW
3Libertad512268-25XLWL
4Sport Boys5014718-111LLLL

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 3 May 2017
5Sport Boys1-5Atlético-MGBrazil

42(p)Castillo
11Cazares



17Rafael Moura



61Elias



63Otero



89Cazares
Thursday, 4 May 2017
5Godoy Cruz1-1LibertadParaguay

40Garro
24Santacruz

TABLE
Group 7Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Lanús5311123+910WXWW
2Nacional522152+38OWXL
31Zulia512238-55OXLW
41Chapecoense5113411-74LLXL

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 16 May 2017
5Zulia0-0NacionalUruguay
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
5Lanús3-0ChapecoenseBrazil

80(p)Sand
24Wellington Paulista



88Luiz Otávio
Score awarded as 3-0.

TABLE
Group 8Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Grêmio5311116+510LWXW
2Guaraní531197+210WLXW
3Deportes Iquique5302129+39WWWL
4Zamora5005616-100LLLL

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 3 May 2017
5Deportes Iquique2-1GrêmioBrazil

24(p)Bielkiewicz
20Barrios

49Torres

Thursday, 4 May 2017
5Zamora1-3GuaraníParaguay

41Sosa
15García



20Palau



52García

TOP SCORERS
 5 
FRED (Atlético-MG, 1p)
 4 +1Alejandro CHUMACERO (Strongest)
+1Lucas BARRIOS (Grêmio)
+1Diego BIELKIEWICZ (Deportes Iquique, 2p)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 2p)
+1Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)
+1Emanuel HERRERA (FBC Melgar)
 3 
LUAN Guilherme (Grêmio, 1p)
+1Lucas ALARIO (River Plate, 1p)
+2Juan CAZARES (Atlético-MG)
+2Epifanio GARCÍA (Guaraní)

WILLIAN Gomes (Palmeiras)

Ayrton PRECIADO (Emelec)
+1Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)

Ángel GONZÁLEZ (Godoy Cruz)

Rafael CAROCA (Deportes Iquique)
+1Johan ARANGO (Santa Fé)

Sebastián DRIUSSI (River Plate)