ROUND | R1 | R2 | R3 | QF | SF | F | |||||||
r1N | r1S | r2N | r2S | r3N | r3S | N | S | N | S |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Portsmouth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | 1 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | WX-- | |
3 | 1 | Crawley Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | LX-- | |
4 | Gillingham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Gillingham | 0-4 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | ||
45 | Roles | ||||
57 | Maghoma | ||||
82 | Brown | ||||
90(p) | Duncan | ||||
2 | Crawley Town | 0-1 | Portsmouth | ||
37 | Donohue |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Cambridge United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | WL-- | |
2 | 1 | Southend United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | LW-- | |
3 | 1 | Colchester United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | 2 | Southampton U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LW-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Cambridge United | 4-0 | Southampton U21 | ||
16(p) | Azeez | ||||
37 | Azeez | ||||
50 | Brown | ||||
88 | Azeez | ||||
2 | Colchester United | 2-0 | Southend United | ||
39 | Kent | ||||
49 | Collins |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Chelsea U21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Newport County | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW-- | ||
3 | 1 | Swindon Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 11 September 2018 | |||||
2 | Swindon Town | 1-0 | Newport County | ||
77(p) | Doughty | ||||
Tuesday, 30 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Plymouth Argyle | 0-5 | Chelsea U21 | ||
20 | Brown | ||||
37(og) | Songo'o | ||||
74 | Taylor-Crossdale | ||||
86 | Anjorin | ||||
89 | Redan |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Exeter City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | WO-- | ||
3 | Yeovil Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LO-- | ||
4 | West Ham United U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 25 September 2018 | |||||
2 | Exeter City | 2-0 | West Ham United U21 | ||
20 | Forte | ||||
30 | Forte | ||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Bristol Rovers | 2-0 | Yeovil Town | ||
50 | Jakubiak | ||||
85 | Rodman |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Forest Green Rovers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | XW-- | ||
2 | 2 | Cheltenham Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | |
3 | 1 | Arsenal U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | 1 | Coventry City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | XL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Coventry City | 1-1 | Forest Green Rovers | ||
3 | Hiwula | 69 | Pearce | ||
Tuesday, 30 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Cheltenham Town | 6-2 | Arsenal U21 | ||
8 | Clements | 35 | John-Jules | ||
32 | Boyle | 66(p) | Gilmour | ||
48 | Maddox | ||||
51 | Maddox | ||||
84 | Mooney | ||||
90 | Broom |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW-- | |
2 | 1 | Oxford United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LW-- | |
3 | Northampton Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | ||
4 | Fulham U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 18 September 2018 | |||||
2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2-1 | Fulham U21 | ||
2 | Samuel | 54 | Thompson | ||
90 | Kashket | ||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Oxford United | 1-2 | Northampton Town | ||
24 | Henry | 55 | van Veen | ||
65 | Pierre |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 4 | WX-- | |
2 | 1 | Stevenage | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LW-- | |
3 | 1 | Swansea City U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LX-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 18 September 2018 | |||||
2 | AFC Wimbledon | 0-1 | Swansea City U21 | ||
90 | Lewis | ||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Stevenage | 0-8 | Charlton Athletic | ||
25 | Pratley | ||||
27 | Stevenson | ||||
34 | Ajose | ||||
48 | Vetokele | ||||
57 | Vetokele | ||||
59 | Stevenson | ||||
74(p) | Stevenson | ||||
87 | Lapslie |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Luton Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | 1 | Peterborough United | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 2 | XX-- | |
3 | 1 | Brighton & HA U21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | XL-- | |
4 | 2 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LX-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Luton Town | 3-0 | Milton Keynes Dons | ||
17(p) | Sheehan | ||||
29 | Lua-Lua | ||||
60 | Grant | ||||
2 | Peterborough United | 2-2 | Brighton & HA U21 | ||
29 | Godden | 71 | Connolly | ||
52 | Cummings | 79 | Davies |
3 | Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic) | |
+1 | Charlie BROWN (Chelsea U21) | |
Fejiri OKENABIRHIE (Shrewsbury Town) | ||
Kurtis GUTHRIE (Stevenage, 1p) | ||
+3 | Adebayo AZEEZ (Cambridge United, 1p) | |
+3 | Toby STEVENSON (Charlton Athletic, 1p) | |
2 | Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes Dons) | |
Elias SØRENSEN (Newcastle United U21) | ||
+1 | Isaac PEARCE (Forest Green Rovers) | |
+1 | Scott KASHKET (Wycombe Wanderers) | |
+1 | Aaron CONNOLLY (Brighton & HA U21) | |
Callum ROBERTS (Newcastle United U21, 1p) | ||
Ricky MILLER (Port Vale) | ||
Alfie MAY (Doncaster Rovers, 1p) | ||
Shawn McCOULSKY (Southend United) | ||
Bassala SAMBOU (Everton U21) | ||
Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra) | ||
+2 | Jacob MADDOX () | |
Ryan LOFT (Leicester City U21) | ||
Ben KENNEDY (Stevenage, 1p) | ||
Alex NICHOLLS (Crewe Alexandra) | ||
+1 | Alex JAKUBIAK (Bristol Rovers) | |
+2 | Jonathan FORTE (Exeter City) | |
Michael ROSE (Macclesfield FC, 1p) | ||
+1 | Jorge GRANT (Luton Town) | |
+2 | Igor VETOKELE (Charlton Athletic) | |
+1 | Matt GODDEN (Peterborough United) | |
Dom TELFORD (Bury) |