ROUND | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | XWLW | |
2 | 1 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | LWWX | |
3 | 1 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 7 | WLWX | |
4 | 1 | Forfar Athletic | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 5 | LWLX | |
5 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | XLLX |
Saturday, 30 July 2016 | |||||
5 | Dundee | 7-0 | Forfar Athletic | ||
18 | McGowan | ||||
34 | Duffy | ||||
39 | Stewart | ||||
55 | Etxabeguren | ||||
64 | Stewart | ||||
72 | Loy | ||||
88 | Teijsse | ||||
5 | Dumbarton | 3-3 | Peterhead | ||
21 | Thomson | 16 | Dzierzawski | ||
36 | Smith | 57 | McIntosh | ||
48(p) | Stevenson | 69(p) | McAllister |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | St.Johnstone | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 10 | WXWW | ||
2 | 2 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL | |
3 | 1 | Stirling Albion | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | LWLW | |
4 | 1 | Brechin City | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LXLW | |
5 | Elgin City | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | LWLL |
Saturday, 30 July 2016 | |||||
5 | Falkirk | 2-0 | Brechin City | ||
50 | Gasparotto | ||||
53 | Austin | ||||
5 | St.Johnstone | 4-0 | Stirling Albion | ||
4 | Anderson | ||||
33 | MacLean | ||||
43 | Craig | ||||
90 | Wotherspoon |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Inverness CT | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 10 | WWXW | ||
2 | Dundee United | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 | WXWX | ||
3 | Dunfermline | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 6 | LLWW | ||
4 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | WLLL | ||
5 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 1 | LLLX |
Sunday, 31 July 2016 | |||||
5 | Dundee United | 2-0 | Dunfermline | ||
49 | Murray | ||||
83 | Fraser | ||||
5 | Inverness CT | 7-0 | Arbroath | ||
10 | King | ||||
18 | Boden | ||||
25 | Boden | ||||
37 | Tremarco | ||||
46 | Vigurs | ||||
71 | Boden | ||||
87 | Tremarco |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Alloa Athletic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | LXWW | ||
3 | Ross County | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 7 | WLXW | ||
4 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | LWLL | ||
5 | Montrose | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 30 July 2016 | |||||
5 | Raith Rovers | 0-1 | Alloa Athletic | ||
34 | Spence | ||||
5 | Ross County | 7-0 | Cove Rangers | ||
24 | Schalk | ||||
46 | Graham | ||||
49 | Schalk | ||||
56 | Graham | ||||
65 | Curran | ||||
81 | Curran | ||||
89 | Graham |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Partick Thistle | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Queen of the South | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WLWW | ||
3 | Airdrieonians | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | XWLL | ||
4 | Queen's Park | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LXWL | ||
5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 30 July 2016 | |||||
5 | Partick Thistle | 2-0 | Queen's Park | ||
6 | Erskine | ||||
78 | Lindsay | ||||
5 | Queen of the South | 1-0 | Stenhousemuir | ||
78 | Hamill |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Rangers | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Motherwell | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWWL | ||
3 | Stranraer | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | LLWW | ||
4 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLLL | ||
5 | East Stirlingshire | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 30 July 2016 | |||||
5 | Stranraer | 0-3 | Motherwell | ||
51 | Cadden | ||||
84 | Johnson | ||||
86 | McDonald | ||||
5 | East Stirlingshire | 0-2 | Annan Athletic | ||
56 | Finnie | ||||
90(p) | Wright |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | WWWL | |
2 | 1 | Ayr United | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWLW | |
3 | St.Mirren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WLWW | ||
4 | Livingston | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLWL | ||
5 | FC Edinburgh | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 30 July 2016 | |||||
5 | St.Mirren | 3-0 | FC Edinburgh | ||
12 | Shankland | ||||
30 | Walsh | ||||
33 | Baird | ||||
5 | Hamilton | 2-1 | Livingston | ||
22 | Alexandre | 41(og) | Matthews | ||
55 | Longridge |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Morton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 11 | WWWO | ||
2 | Kilmarnock | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 7 | OWLW | ||
3 | Clyde | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | WXLL | ||
4 | Albion Rovers | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | OLOO | ||
5 | Berwick Rangers | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LLXO |
Saturday, 30 July 2016 | |||||
5 | Kilmarnock | 0-0 | Albion Rovers | ||
5 | Morton | 2-0 | Berwick Rangers | ||
2 | Lindsay | ||||
16 | Quitongo |
6 | +3 | Brian GRAHAM (Ross County, 2p) |
+2 | Greg STEWART (Dundee) | |
4 | +1 | Simon MURRAY (Dundee United) |
Blair HENDERSON (Stirling Albion, 2p) | ||
Andy GEGGAN (Dunfermline) | ||
+3 | Scott BODEN (Inverness CT) | |
+1 | Rory McALLISTER (Peterhead, 3p) | |
Martyn WAGHORN (Rangers, 1p) | ||
+1 | Iain VIGURS (Inverness CT) | |
3 | Kane HEMMINGS (Dundee) | |
Souleymane COULIBALY (Kilmarnock) | ||
+1 | Marvin JOHNSON (Motherwell) | |
+2 | Alex SCHALK (Ross County) | |
+1 | Greig SPENCE (Alloa Athletic) | |
Danny SWANSON (St.Johnstone, 2p) | ||
+1 | Steve MacLEAN (St.Johnstone) | |
Adam BROWN (Airdrieonians) | ||
+2 | Carl TREMARCO (Inverness CT) |