ROUND | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Ross County | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | WLWW | |
2 | Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WWLX | ||
3 | 2 | Alloa Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | LWXW | |
4 | Dundee United | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WXLX | ||
5 | Elgin City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Alloa Athletic | 0-2 | Ross County | ||
59 | Morris | ||||
90 | Paton | ||||
5 | Elgin City | 0-4 | Dundee United | ||
66 | Clark | ||||
73 | Clark | ||||
81(p) | Barton | ||||
90 | Glass |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | St.Johnstone | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 11 | WWWO | ||
2 | 2 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLWL | |
3 | 1 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | LLWW | |
4 | 1 | Forfar Athletic | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LWXL | |
5 | East Fife | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LXLO |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | East Fife | 1-2 | Falkirk | ||
24 | Dowds | 49 | Mackin | ||
63 | Mackin | ||||
5 | Forfar Athletic | 1-3 | St.Johnstone | ||
15 | Baird | 42 | Watt | ||
51 | McMillan | ||||
62 | Kennedy |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Inverness CT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | LWWW | ||||||||||||||
2 | 1 | Hearts1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 7 | WWXW | |||||||||||||
3 | 1 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LWLW | |||||||||||||
4 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLLL | |||||||||||||
5 | 1 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLXL | |||||||||||||
1 | Hearts (-4) |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Cove Rangers | 2-0 | Raith Rovers | ||
9 | |||||
76 | Masson | ||||
Sunday, 29 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Hearts | 5-0 | Inverness CT | ||
29 | Ikpeazu | ||||
32 | Garuccio | ||||
33 | Ikpeazu | ||||
64 | Naismith | ||||
81 | Naismith |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Dunfermline | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Dundee | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWLW | ||
3 | Brechin City | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 4 | LLWO | ||
4 | Stirling Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LWLL | ||
5 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 2 | LLLO |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Dundee | 2-0 | Brechin City | ||
11 | Spence | ||||
59 | McGowan | ||||
5 | Dunfermline | 3-1 | Stirling Albion | ||
47 | Hippolyte | 35 | MacDonald | ||
56 | Vincent | ||||
90 | Hippolyte |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Ayr United | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Partick Thistle | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | LWWW | ||
3 | Morton | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | WWLL | ||
4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LLWL | ||
5 | Albion Rovers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -13 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Partick Thistle | 0-2 | Ayr United | ||
6 | Moffat | ||||
66 | Shankland | ||||
5 | Morton | 5-0 | Albion Rovers | ||
36 | McHugh | ||||
38 | Bell | ||||
74(p) | Tidser | ||||
75 | Armour | ||||
79 | Tidser |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Livingston | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 11 | WWOW | ||
2 | Airdrieonians | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | XWWL | ||
3 | 1 | Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | XWOL | |
4 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LLWW | |
5 | Berwick Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -13 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Hamilton | 1-1 | Airdrieonians | ||
62 | Bingham | 83 | Victoria | ||
5 | Livingston | 2-0 | Berwick Rangers | ||
3 | Hamilton | ||||
82 | McMillan |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Motherwell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 10 | WWXW | |
2 | 1 | Queen of the South | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 | LWWW | |
3 | 2 | FC Edinburgh | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | WLLX | |
4 | 1 | Clyde | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LWLX | |
5 | 1 | Stranraer | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | LLXL |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Clyde | 1-3 | Motherwell | ||
31 | Goodwillie | 76 | Main | ||
79 | Johnson | ||||
90 | Sammon | ||||
5 | FC Edinburgh | 4-2 | Stranraer | ||
7 | McIntyre | 23 | Cummins | ||
33 | Rodger | 35 | Anderson | ||
55 | Thomson | ||||
79 | Henderson |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Kilmarnock | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 10 | WWWO | ||
2 | St.Mirren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WOXO | ||
3 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | LLWO | ||
4 | Queen's Park | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LOWL | ||
5 | Spartans | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LLXO |
Saturday, 28 July 2018 | |||||
5 | Kilmarnock | 2-0 | Queen's Park | ||
62 | Brophy | ||||
90 | Boyd | ||||
5 | St.Mirren | 6-0 | Dumbarton | ||
1 | Coulson | ||||
35 | Smith | ||||
48 | Stewart | ||||
53 | McGinn | ||||
82 | Kellermann | ||||
84 | Smith |
7 | +1 | Lawrence SHANKLAND (Ayr United) |
Stephen DOBBIE (Queen of the South) | ||
4 | Jordyn SHEERIN (Cowdenbeath) | |
+1 | Kris BOYD (Kilmarnock) | |
+2 | Myles HIPPOLYTE (Dunfermline) | |
3 | +1 | John BAIRD (Forfar Athletic) |
+1 | David GOODWILLIE (Clyde) | |
Mickel MILLER (Hamilton, 1p) | ||
+2 | Uche IKPEAZU (Hearts) | |
+2 | Nicky CLARK (Dundee United) | |
Elliott FREAR (Motherwell) | ||
Andy RYAN (Dunfermline) | ||
+1 | Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United) | |
+2 | Steven NAISMITH (Hearts, 1p) | |
Nathan AUSTIN (Inverness CT) | ||
+2 | Michael TIDSER (Morton, 1p) | |
+1 | Conor SAMMON (Motherwell) | |
Alan TROUTEN (Alloa Athletic, 1p) | ||
Mikael NDJOLI (Kilmarnock) | ||
Darryl DUFFY (Airdrieonians) |