ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Europa League
 
ROUNDQ1Q2Q3Q4R1R2R3QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2


TABLE
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Fenerbahçe211021+14WX--
21Feyenoord210111+03LW--
31Manchester United210111+03WL--
41Zorya201112-11LX--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Manchester United1-0ZoryaUkraine

69Ibrahimović

2Fenerbahçe1-0FeyenoordNetherlands

18Emenike


TABLE
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1APOEL220031+26WW--
2Olympiakos210111+03LW--
3Astana201112-11OL--
4Young Boys201101-11OL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Olympiakos0-1APOELCyprus



10Sotiriou
2Astana0-0Young BoysSwitzerland

TABLE
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Anderlecht211042+24XW--
21FSV Mainz 05211043+14WX--
31Saint-Étienne202022+02XX--
4Qabala200236-30LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Saint-Étienne1-1AnderlechtBelgium

90Roux
62(p)Tielemans
2Qabala2-3FSV Mainz 05Germany

57(p)Qurbanov
41Muto

62Zenjov
68Córdoba



78Öztunali

TABLE
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Zenit220093+66WW--
2Dundalk211021+14WX--
3AZ201116-51LX--
4Maccabi Tel Aviv200235-20LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Dundalk1-0Maccabi Tel AvivIsrael

72Kilduff

2Zenit5-0AZNetherlands

26Kokorin


48Giuliano


59Kokorin


66(p)Criscito


80Shatov


TABLE
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Roma211051+44WX--
21FK Austria211032+14OW--
3Viktoria Plzeň202011+02OX--
4Astra Giurgiu200227-50LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Roma4-0Astra GiurgiuRomania

15Strootman


45Fazio


47(og)Fabrício


55Salah

2FK Austria0-0Viktoria PlzeňCzech Republic

TABLE
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Racing Genk210154+13WL--
21Sassuolo210143+13LW--
31SK Rapid Wien210133+03LW--
4Athletic Bilbao210113-23WL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Athletic Bilbao1-0SK Rapid WienAustria

59Beñat

2Racing Genk3-1SassuoloItaly

8Karelis
65Politano

25Bailey


61Buffel


TABLE
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ajax220031+26WW--
2Celta Vigo211031+24WX--
3Standard201112-11LX--
4Panathinaikos200214-30LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Ajax1-0StandardBelgium

28Dolberg

2Celta Vigo2-0PanathinaikosGreece

84Guidetti


89Wass


TABLE
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Shakhtar220030+36WW--
2AA Gent211031+24WX--
3Sporting Braga201113-21LX--
4Konyaspor200203-30LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2AA Gent2-0KonyasporTurkey

17Saief


33Renato Neto

2Shakhtar2-0Sporting BragaPortugal

5Stepanenko


56Kovalenko


TABLE
Group IOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11FK Krasnodar220062+46WW--
21FC Schalke 04220041+36WW--
31FC Salzburg200214-30LL--
41Nice200226-40LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2FC Schalke 043-1FC SalzburgAustria

15Goretzka
72Jonathan

47(og)Ćaleta-Car


58Höwedes

2FK Krasnodar5-2NiceFrance

22Smolov
43Balotelli

33Joãozinho
71Cyprien

65(p)Joãozinho


86Ari


90Ari


TABLE
Group JOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
13Fiorentina211051+44WO--
21PAOK211021+14WO--
32Slovan Liberec201134-11LX--
42Qarabag201137-41LX--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Fiorentina5-1QarabagAzerbaijan

39Babacar
90Ndlovu

43Kalinić


45Babacar


63Zárate


78Zárate

2Slovan Liberec1-2PAOKGreece

1Komlichenko
10(p)Athanasiadis



82Athanasiadis

TABLE
Group KOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Southampton211030+34OW--
2Hapoel Beer Sheva211020+24OW--
31Sparta Praha210134-13WL--
41Inter200215-40LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Sparta Praha3-1InterItaly

7Kadlec
71Palacio

25Kadlec


76Holek

2Hapoel Beer Sheva0-0SouthamptonEngland

TABLE
Group LOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Villarreal211032+14XW--
21Osmanlıspor210132+13LW--
3FC Zürich210133+03WL--
4Steaua201113-21XL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 29 September 2016
2Steaua1-1VillarrealSpain

19Muniru
9Borré
2FC Zürich2-1OsmanlısporTurkey

45Schönbächler
73Maher

79Čavušević


TOP SCORERS
 3 +2JOÃOZINHO (FK Krasnodar, 2p)
+1Leon BAILEY (Racing Genk, 2p)
+2Aleksandr KOKORIN (Zenit)
 2 
Charlie AUSTIN (Southampton, 1p)
+2ARI (FK Krasnodar)
+2Khouma BABACAR (Fiorentina)
+2Václav KADLEC (Sparta Praha)
+2Stefanos ATHANASIADIS (PAOK, 1p)
+1GIULIANO Victor (Zenit)
+1Ciaran KILDUFF (Dundalk)
+2Mauro ZÁRATE (Fiorentina)

Haris MEDUNJANIN (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Matteo POLITANO (Sassuolo)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.