home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Europa League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3Q4R1R2R3QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Manchester United320152+36WWL-
2Feyenoord320121+16WLW-
32Fenerbahçe311135-24LWX-
4Zorya301213-21LLX-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Manchester United4-1FenerbahçeTurkey

31(p)Pogba
83Van Persie

34(p)Martial

45Pogba

48Lingard
3Feyenoord1-0ZoryaUkraine

55Jørgensen

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Olympiakos320152+36WLW-
21APOEL320144+06LWW-
31Young Boys311132+14WOL-
41Astana301226-41LOL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Young Boys3-1APOELCyprus

18Hoarau
14Efrem

52Hoarau

82(p)Hoarau
3Olympiakos4-1AstanaKazakhstan

25Diogo Figueiras
54Kabananga

33Elyounoussi

34Seba

65Seba

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Anderlecht312053+25XXW-
2FSV Mainz 05312054+15XWX-
3Saint-Étienne312032+15WXX-
4Qabala300337-40LLL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Saint-Étienne1-0QabalaAzerbaijan

70(og)Ricardinho
3FSV Mainz 051-1AnderlechtBelgium

10(p)Malli
65Teodorczyk

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Zenit3300114+79WWW-
2Dundalk311133+04LWX-
31Maccabi Tel Aviv310256-13WLL-
41AZ301228-61LLX-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3AZ1-2Maccabi Tel AvivIsrael

72Mühren
24Scarione


82Golasa
3Dundalk1-2ZenitRussia

52Benson
71Mak


77Giuliano

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Roma312084+45XWX-
2FK Austria312065+15XOW-
31Astra Giurgiu310248-43WLL-
41Viktoria Plzeň302123-12LOX-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Roma3-3FK AustriaAustria

19El Shaarawy
16Holzhauser

34El Shaarawy
82Prokop

69Florenzi
84Kayode
3Viktoria Plzeň1-2Astra GiurgiuRomania

86Horava
41Alibec


64(og)Horava

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Racing Genk320174+36WWL-
2Sassuolo311154+14XLW-
3SK Rapid Wien311144+04XLW-
4Athletic Bilbao310215-43LWL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3SK Rapid Wien1-1SassuoloItaly

7Schaub
66(og)Schrammel
3Racing Genk2-0Athletic BilbaoSpain

40Brabec

83Ndidi

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ajax321053+27XWW-
2Celta Vigo312053+25XWX-
3Standard302134-12XLX-
4Panathinaikos301236-31XLL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Standard2-2PanathinaikosGreece

45(p)Edmilson
12Ibarbo

82Belfodil
36Ibarbo
3Celta Vigo2-2AjaxNetherlands

29Fontás
22Ziyech

82Orellana
71Younes

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Shakhtar330080+89WWW-
2AA Gent311136-34LWX-
3Sporting Braga302124-22XLX-
4Konyaspor301214-31XLL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Shakhtar5-0AA GentBelgium

12Kovalenko

30Ferreyra

46Bernard

75Taison

85Malyshev
3Konyaspor1-1Sporting BragaPortugal

9Milošević
55Koka

Table
Group IOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11FC Schalke 04330051+49WWW-
21FK Krasnodar320163+36LWW-
31Nice310236-33WLL-
41FC Salzburg300315-40LLL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3FC Salzburg0-1NiceFrance


13Pléa
3FK Krasnodar0-1FC Schalke 04Germany


11Konoplyanka

Table
Group JOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Fiorentina321082+67WWO-
2PAOK311123-14LWO-
31Qarabag311157-24WLX-
41Slovan Liberec301247-31LLX-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Slovan Liberec1-3FiorentinaItaly

58Ševčík
8Kalinić


23Kalinić


70Babacar
3Qarabag2-0PAOKGreece

56Quintana

87Amirquliyev

Table
Group KOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Sparta Praha320144+06WWL-
21Southampton311131+24LOW-
31Hapoel Beer Sheva311121+14LOW-
4Inter310225-33WLL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Inter1-0SouthamptonEngland

67Candreva
3Hapoel Beer Sheva0-1Sparta PrahaCzech Republic


71Pulkrab

Table
Group LOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Villarreal312054+15XXW-
2Osmanlıspor311154+14XLW-
3FC Zürich311144+04XWL-
4Steaua302124-22XXL-
Results
Thursday, 20 October 2016
3Steaua1-1FC ZürichSwitzerland

63Golubović
86Koné
3Osmanlıspor2-2VillarrealSpain

23Rusescu
56N'Diaye

24Rusescu
74Alexandre Pato

Top Scorers
3+1Khouma BABACAR (Fiorentina)

JOÃOZINHO (FK Krasnodar, 2p)
+2Nikola KALINIĆ (Fiorentina)
+3Guillaume HOARAU (Young Boys, 1p)
+1GIULIANO Victor (Zenit)

Leon BAILEY (Racing Genk, 2p)

Aleksandr KOKORIN (Zenit)
2
Charlie AUSTIN (Southampton, 1p)

ARI (FK Krasnodar)

Václav KADLEC (Sparta Praha)
+2SEBA (Olympiakos)
+1Łukasz TEODORCZYK (Anderlecht, 1p)
+2Raul RUSESCU (Osmanlıspor)
+1Facundo FERREYRA (Shakhtar)
+1Raphael HOLZHAUSER (FK Austria, 1p)
+1ALEXANDRE PATO (Villarreal)

Stefanos ATHANASIADIS (PAOK, 1p)
+2Paul POGBA (Manchester United, 1p)
+2Víctor IBARBO (Panathinaikos)
+1Denis ALIBEC (Astra Giurgiu)

Ciarán KILDUFF (Dundalk)
+1Viktor KOVALENKO (Shakhtar)

Mauro ZÁRATE (Fiorentina)

Haris MEDUNJANIN (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+2Stephan EL SHAARAWY (Roma)

Matteo POLITANO (Sassuolo)