home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Europa League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3Q4R1R2R3QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Fenerbahçe531176+110WWLW
21Manchester United5302104+69WLWW
32Feyenoord521236-37LXWL
4Zorya502326-42LXLL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Manchester United4-0FeyenoordNetherlands

35Rooney

69Mata

75(og)Jones

90Lingard
5Fenerbahçe2-0ZoryaUkraine

59Stoch

67Kjær

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1APOEL530266+09LWLW
2Olympiakos522174+38XXWL
3Young Boys512244+05XLWO
4Astana512258-35WXLO
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Olympiakos1-1Young BoysSwitzerland

48Fortounis
58Hoarau
5Astana2-1APOELCyprus

59Aničić
31Efrem

84Despotović

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Anderlecht5320145+911WWXX
2Saint-Étienne523053+29OWWX
3FSV Mainz 055131610-46OLXW
4Qabala5005512-70LLLL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Saint-Étienne0-0FSV Mainz 05Germany
5Qabala1-3AnderlechtBelgium

15(p)Ricardinho
11Tielemans


90Bruno


90Teodorczyk

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Zenit5500155+1015WWWW
22AZ512238-55WOLL
3Dundalk511346-24LLLW
42Maccabi Tel Aviv511358-34LOWL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Dundalk0-1AZNetherlands


9Weghorst
5Zenit2-0Maccabi Tel AvivIsrael

44Kokorin

90Kerzhakov

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Roma5320167+911WWXW
21Astra Giurgiu5212710-37WXWL
31FK Austria5122911-25LLXO
4Viktoria Plzeň503248-43LXLO
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Roma4-1Viktoria PlzeňCzech Republic

10Džeko
18Zeman

61Džeko

82(og)Matějů

88Džeko
5FK Austria1-2Astra GiurgiuRomania

57Rotpuller
79Florea


88(p)Budescu

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Racing Genk5302119+29WLWW
2Athletic Bilbao5302910-19WWLW
3Sassuolo512299+05LXXL
4SK Rapid Wien512267-15LXXL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Athletic Bilbao3-2SassuoloItaly

10Raúl García
2(og)Balenziaga

58Adúriz
83Ragusa

79Lekue
5Racing Genk1-0SK Rapid WienAustria

11Karelis

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ajax5410105+513WWXW
2Standard513175+26XWXL
3Celta Vigo513187+16XLXW
4Panathinaikos5014311-81LLXL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Ajax2-0PanathinaikosGreece

40Schøne

50Tete
5Celta Vigo1-1StandardBelgium

8Iago
81Laifis

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Shakhtar5500173+1415WWWW
2Sporting Braga513177+06XWXL
3AA Gent5122813-55XLLW
4Konyaspor5014211-91LLXL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5AA Gent2-2Sporting BragaPortugal

32Coulibaly
14Stojiljković

40Milicevic
36Koka
5Shakhtar4-0KonyasporTurkey

11(og)Abdülkerim

36Dentinho

66Eduardo

74Bernard

Table
Group IOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1FC Schalke 04550091+815WWWW
2FK Krasnodar521276+17XLLW
3FC Salzburg511346-24XWLL
4Nice5104310-73LLWL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5FC Schalke 042-0NiceFrance

14Konoplyanka

80(p)Aogo
5FK Krasnodar1-1FC SalzburgAustria

85Smolov
37Dabbur

Table
Group JOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Fiorentina5311135+810LWWW
21PAOK521256-17WLLW
31Qarabag5212610-47LWWL
4Slovan Liberec5113710-34WLLL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Fiorentina2-3PAOKGreece

33Bernardeschi
5Shakhov

50Babacar
26Djalma


90Mendes Rodrigues
5Slovan Liberec3-0QarabagAzerbaijan

11Vůch

57(p)Komlichenko

63Komlichenko

Table
Group KOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Sparta Praha540174+312WWWW
2Southampton521253+27LWLO
3Hapoel Beer Sheva521255+07WLLO
4Inter5104510-53LLWL
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Sparta Praha1-0SouthamptonEngland

11Nhamoinesu
5Hapoel Beer Sheva3-2InterItaly

58Lúcio Maranhão
13Icardi

71(p)Nwakaeme
25Brozović

90Sahar

Table
Group LOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Osmanlıspor521287+17LWXL
2Villarreal513177+06XLXX
3FC Zürich513155+06XOXW
4Steaua513145-16WOXX
Results
Thursday, 24 November 2016
5Steaua2-1OsmanlısporTurkey

68Momčilović
30Ndiaye

86Tamaș
5FC Zürich1-1VillarrealSpain

87(p)Rodriguez
14Bruno

Top Scorers
6+1Aritz ADÚRIZ (Athletic Bilbao, 3p)
5+1Łukasz TEODORCZYK (Anderlecht, 2p)

GIULIANO Victor (Zenit)
+3Edin DŽEKO (Roma)
4+1Khouma BABACAR (Fiorentina)

Nikola KALINIĆ (Fiorentina)
+1Guillaume HOARAU (Young Boys, 1p)

Leon BAILEY (Racing Genk, 2p)
+1Aleksandr KOKORIN (Zenit)
3
JOÃOZINHO (FK Krasnodar, 2p)

SEBA (Olympiakos)

Ishak BELFODIL (Standard)
+2Nikolai KOMLICHENKO (Slovan Liberec, 2p)
+1Danijel MILICEVIC (AA Gent)

Raul RUSESCU (Osmanlıspor)

Facundo FERREYRA (Shakhtar)
+1Youri TIELEMANS (Anderlecht, 2p)