home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Europa League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3Q4R1R2R3QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Fenerbahçe641186+213WWWL
2Manchester United6402124+812WWLW
3Feyenoord621337-47LLXW
4Zorya602428-62LLXL
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Feyenoord0-1FenerbahçeTurkey


22Sow
6Zorya0-2Manchester UnitedEngland


48Mkhitaryan


88Ibrahimović

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1APOEL640286+212WLWL
21Young Boys622274+38WXLW
31Olympiakos622276+18LXXW
4Astana6123511-65LWXL
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Young Boys3-0AstanaKazakhstan

63Frey

66Hoarau

71Schick
6APOEL2-0OlympiakosGreece

19(og)Da Costa

83De Camargo

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Saint-Étienne633085+312WOWW
21Anderlecht6321168+811LWWX
3FSV Mainz 056231810-29WOLX
4Qabala6006514-90LLLL
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Anderlecht2-3Saint-ÉtienneFrance

21Chipciu
62Søderlund

31Stanciu
67Søderlund


74Monnet-Paquet
6FSV Mainz 052-0QabalaAzerbaijan

30Hack

40De Blasis

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Zenit6501178+915LWWW
2AZ6222610-48WWOL
31Maccabi Tel Aviv621379-27WLOW
41Dundalk611458-34LLLL
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6AZ3-2ZenitRussia

7Rienstra
58Giuliano

43Haps
80(og)Wuytens

68Tanković
6Maccabi Tel Aviv2-1DundalkRepublic of Ireland

21(p)Ben Haim
27(og)Dasa

38Micha

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Roma6330167+912OWWX
2Astra Giurgiu6222710-38OWXW
31Viktoria Plzeň6132710-36WLXL
41FK Austria61231114-35LLLX
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Viktoria Plzeň3-2FK AustriaAustria

44Horava
19(p)Holzhauser

72Ďuriš
40Rotpuller

84Ďuriš
6Astra Giurgiu0-0RomaItaly

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Racing Genk6402139+412WWLW
2Athletic Bilbao63121011-110XWWL
31SK Rapid Wien613278-16XLXX
41Sassuolo6123911-25LLXX
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6SK Rapid Wien1-1Athletic BilbaoSpain

72Joelinton
84Saborit
Friday, 9 December 2016
6Sassuolo0-2Racing GenkBelgium


58Heynen


80Trossard

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ajax6420116+514XWWX
21Celta Vigo6231107+39WXLX
31Standard614186+27XXWX
4Panathinaikos6015313-101LLLX
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Standard1-1AjaxNetherlands

85Raman
27El Ghazi
6Panathinaikos0-2Celta VigoSpain


4Guidetti


76(p)Orellana

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Shakhtar6600215+1618WWWW
21AA Gent6222913-48WXLL
31Sporting Braga6132911-26LXWX
4Konyaspor6015212-101LLLX
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Sporting Braga2-4ShakhtarUkraine

43Stojiljković
22Kryvtsov

89Vukčević
39Taison


62Kryvtsov


66Taison
6Konyaspor0-1AA GentBelgium


90Coulibaly

Table
Group IOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1FC Schalke 04650193+615LWWW
2FK Krasnodar621388+07LXLL
3FC Salzburg621366+07WXWL
4Nice6204511-66WLLW
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Nice2-1FK KrasnodarRussia

64(p)Bosetti
52Smolov

77Le Marchand
6FC Salzburg2-0FC Schalke 04Germany

22Schlager

90Radošević

Table
Group JOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Fiorentina6411156+913WLWW
2PAOK631276+110WWLL
3Qarabag6213712-57LLWW
4Slovan Liberec6114712-54LWLL
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6PAOK2-0Slovan LiberecCzech Republic

29Mendes Rodrigues

67Pelkas
6Qarabag1-2FiorentinaItaly

73Reynaldo
60Vecino


76Chiesa

Table
Group KOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Sparta Praha640286+212LWWW
2Southampton622264+28XLWL
3Hapoel Beer Sheva622266+08XWLL
4Inter6204711-46WLLW
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Southampton1-1Hapoel Beer ShevaIsrael

90Van Dijk
79Buzaglo
6Inter2-1Sparta PrahaCzech Republic

23Éder
54Marecek

90Éder

Table
Group LOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Osmanlıspor6312107+310WLWX
2Villarreal623198+19WXLX
3FC Zürich613257-26LXOX
4Steaua613257-26LWOX
Results
Thursday, 8 December 2016
6Villarreal2-1SteauaRomania

16Sansone
55Achim

88Trigueros
6Osmanlıspor2-0FC ZürichSwitzerland

73Delarge

89Erdal

Top Scorers
6
Aritz ADÚRIZ (Athletic Bilbao, 3p)
+1GIULIANO Victor (Zenit)
5
Edin DŽEKO (Roma)

Łukasz TEODORCZYK (Anderlecht, 2p)
+1Guillaume HOARAU (Young Boys, 1p)
4
Nikola KALINIĆ (Fiorentina)
+2TAISON Barcellos (Shakhtar)

Leon BAILEY (Racing Genk, 2p)

Aleksandr KOKORIN (Zenit)

Khouma BABACAR (Fiorentina)
3
JOÃOZINHO (FK Krasnodar, 2p)
+1Kalifa COULIBALY (AA Gent)

Danijel MILICEVIC (AA Gent)

Facundo FERREYRA (Shakhtar)
+1Raphael HOLZHAUSER (FK Austria, 2p)
+1Nicolae STANCIU (Anderlecht)
+1Fedor SMOLOV (FK Krasnodar, 1p)
+1John GUIDETTI (Celta Vigo)

SEBA (Olympiakos)

Nikolai KOMLICHENKO (Slovan Liberec, 2p)

Ishak BELFODIL (Standard)

Raul RUSESCU (Osmanlıspor)

Youri TIELEMANS (Anderlecht, 2p)