home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Europa League
 
ROUNDQ1Q2Q3Q4R1R2
l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2


TABLE
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Villarreal211031+24OW--
2Slavia Praha211021+14XW--
3Maccabi Tel Aviv201101-11OL--
4Astana201124-21XL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Maccabi Tel Aviv0-0VillarrealSpain
2Astana1-1Slavia PrahaCzech Republic

42Tomasov
18Ngadeu Ngadjui

TABLE
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Dynamo220063+36WW--
21Young Boys202022+02XX--
31Partizan201134-11LX--
4Skënderbeu201124-21XL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Partizan2-3DynamoUkraine

34Ožegović
54(p)Moraes

42Tawamba
68Buyalskyi



84Moraes
2Skënderbeu1-1Young BoysSwitzerland

65Sowe
72Assalé

TABLE
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Sporting Braga220042+26WW--
21Ludogorets211021+14WO--
31Büyüksehir201112-11LO--
4TSG Hoffenheim200224-20LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Sporting Braga2-1BüyüksehirTurkey

26Koka
28Emre

89Fransérgio

2Ludogorets2-1TSG HoffenheimGermany

46Dyakov
2Kaderábek

72Lukoki


TABLE
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Milan220083+56WW--
2AEK211043+14XW--
31FK Austria201137-41XL--
41Rijeka200235-20LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Milan3-2RijekaCroatia

14André Silva
84Acosty

53Musacchio
90(p)Elez

90Cutrone

2AEK2-2FK AustriaAustria

28Livaja
43Monschein

90Livaja
49Tajouri

TABLE
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Atalanta211041+34XW--
21Apollon202033+02XX--
31Lyon202022+02XX--
4Everton201125-31XL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Everton2-2ApollonCyprus

21Rooney
12Adrián

66Vlašić
88Héctor
2Lyon1-1AtalantaItaly

45Traoré
57Gómez

TABLE
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Lokomotiv211030+34WO--
21Sheriff202000+02OO--
31FC København202000+02OO--
4FC Zlín201103-31LO--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Lokomotiv3-0FC ZlínCzech Republic

2(p)Manuel Fernandes


6Manuel Fernandes


17Manuel Fernandes

2Sheriff0-0FC KøbenhavnDenmark

TABLE
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Steaua220051+46WW--
2Hapoel Beer Sheva210134-13LW--
31Viktoria Plzeň210134-13WL--
41Lugano200224-20LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Lugano1-2SteauaRomania

14Bottani
58Budescu



64Júnior Maranhão
2Viktoria Plzeň3-1Hapoel Beer ShevaIsrael

29Petrzela
69Nwakaeme

76Kopic


89Bakos


TABLE
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Arsenal220073+46WW--
21Crvena Zvezda211021+14WX--
31BATE201135-21LX--
41.FC Köln200214-30LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
21.FC Köln0-1Crvena ZvezdaSerbia



30Boakye
2BATE2-4ArsenalEngland

28Ivanić
9Walcott

67Gordeichuk
22Walcott



25Holding



49(p)Giroud

TABLE
Group IOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11FC Salzburg211021+14WX--
22Konyaspor210122+03WL--
32Marseille210111+03LW--
41Vitória Guimarães201123-11LX--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2FC Salzburg1-0MarseilleFrance

73Dabbur

2Konyaspor2-1Vitória GuimarãesPortugal

24Araz
74Hurtado

48Milošević


TABLE
Group JOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Östersund220030+36WW--
22Zorya210112-13WL--
31Athletic Bilbao201101-11LO--
41Hertha BSC Berlin201101-11LO--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Athletic Bilbao0-1ZoryaUkraine



26Kharatin
2Östersund1-0Hertha BSC BerlinGermany

22(p)Nouri


TABLE
Group KOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Nice220081+76WW--
2Lazio220052+36WW--
3Vitesse200226-40LL--
4Zulte-Waregem200217-60LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Nice3-0VitesseNetherlands

16Pléa


45Saint-Maximin


82Pléa

2Lazio2-0Zulte-WaregemBelgium

18Caicedo


90Immobile


TABLE
Group LOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Zenit220081+76WW--
2Real Sociedad210153+23LW--
3Rosenborg210135-23WL--
4Vardar200218-70LL--

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 28 September 2017
2Rosenborg3-1VardarFYR Macedonia

25(p)Bendtner
90Juan Felipe

56Konradsen


68Hedenstad

2Zenit3-1Real SociedadSpain

5Rigoni
41Llorente

24Kokorin


60Kokorin


Top Scorers
4+2Alassane PLÉA (Nice)
+2Aleksandr KOKORIN (Zenit)
+1ANDRÉ Miguel SILVA (Milan)
3+2Aluísio MORAES (Dynamo, 1p)
+3MANUEL Henriques FERNANDES (Lokomotiv, 1p)
+1Diego LLORENTE (Real Sociedad)
+1Constantin BUDESCU (Steaua, 1p)
2+1ADRIÁN Sardinero (Apollon)
+1Alejandro GÓMEZ (Atalanta)
+1Josip ELEZ (Rijeka, 1p)
+1Ciro IMMOBILE (Lazio)
+1Emiliano RIGONI (Zenit)
+2Theo WALCOTT (Arsenal)
+1Allan SAINT-MAXIMIN (Nice)
+2Marko LIVAJA (AEK)