home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2465552.259538.62%7831.71%7329.67%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Sundowns30161134024+1659WWWW1567218121510412212
2Orlando Pirates30151234424+2057WXWW157712512158521912
3Bidvest Wits3016684529+1654WWXW157262215159422314
4Cape Town City3013984735+1248LXWX157622818156361917
5Polokwane City30111183835+344LLWL156452321155731514
6Supersport United30128102929+044LLXL157441712155461217
71Highlands Park3091473532+341WWLX157532016152941516
81Bloemfontein Celtic30117123537-240WLWW156361817155461720
92Kaizer Chiefs3091293329+439LXLX155551515154741814
10Golden Arrows30812102731-436LLWX156361515152941216
11AmaZulu130107133341-831LXLW1576220101531111331
121Chippa United3079142735-830WWLL154471114153571621
132Black Leopards3079143046-1630WXLL156451714151591332
142Baroka FC30611132737-1029XLWX152761419154471318
151Maritzburg United3069152232-1027XWWL154651515152310717
162Free State Stars3069153147-1627LXLX154561921152491226
1AmaZulu (-6)

League table
Play-offsOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Maritzburg United440071+612WWWW220031220040
2 Tshakhuma FC410336-33LWLL210123200213
3 Royal Eagles410325-33LLLW210112200213

Top Scorers
15
Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 4p)
9+2Thembinkosi LORCH (Orlando Pirates)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Bloemfontein Celtic, 2p)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
8
Lebohang MABOE (Sundowns)

Mothobi MVALA (Highlands Park, 1p)

Mohammed ANAS (Polokwane City, 1p)

Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 2p)
+1Vincent PULE (Orlando Pirates, 1p)
7
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 1p)

Mxolisi MACUPHU (Supersport United)
+1Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park)
6
Siphelele MTHEMBU (Cape Town City)

Harris TCHILIMBOU (Free State Stars, 1p)

Emiliano TADE (Sundowns, 1p)
+1Rhulani MANZINI (Chippa United, 1p)

Justin SHONGA (Orlando Pirates, 1p)
5
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 1p)

Walter MUSONA (Polokwane City)

Khama BILLIAT (Kaizer Chiefs)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)
+1Lindokuhle MBATHA (Highlands Park)

Ayanda PATOSI (Cape Town City)

Lerato LAMOLA (Golden Arrows)

Simon MURRAY (Bidvest Wits, 3p)
+1Mohau MOKATE (Maritzburg United)

Kabelo DLAMINI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Gift LINKS (Cape Town City)

Gastón SIRINO (Sundowns, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 11 May 2019
30Orlando Pirates3-0Polokwane City

7Lorch
21Pule
42Lorch
30Bloemfontein Celtic3-1AmaZulu

43Ramasimong
4Maduna
79Ndou
90Ndou
30Supersport United0-2Highlands Park


50Shalulile

82Mbatha
30Free State Stars0-1Sundowns


44Mahlambi
30Golden Arrows0-1Bidvest Wits


46Mhango
30Black Leopards1-0Cape Town City

76Masia
30Baroka FC1-1Maritzburg United

65Mdatsene
19Mokate
30Chippa United1-0Kaizer Chiefs

32Manzini
Play-offs
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
1Royal Eagles1-0Tshakhuma FC

21Wambi
Sunday, 19 May 2019
2Maritzburg United1-0Royal Eagles

37Kutumela
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
3Tshakhuma FC0-2Maritzburg United


68Moseamedi

82Hlongwane
Saturday, 25 May 2019
4Tshakhuma FC2-1Royal Eagles

3Makhubu
48Mashiane
4Ndlondlo
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
5Royal Eagles0-2Maritzburg United


42Ndlovu

73Kutumela
Saturday, 1 June 2019
6Maritzburg United2-1Tshakhuma FC

16Mokate
89Nevhulamba
81Mokate