home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera A

ROUND1234567891011121314
15161718192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3357532.2415044.78%9127.16%9428.06%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Boca Juniors2417254317+2653WLLW131102301011623137
2Godoy Cruz2414553923+1647XWWW111001227134541716
3San Lorenzo2413742918+1146WXLW1374213911632169
41Talleres2413563115+1644WLLL1391321711443108
51Huracán2412752919+1043WWWX11641146136341513
62Independiente2412662616+1042LWWL13625121111641145
7Racing Club2411674128+1339WLLX11722238134451820
81Argentinos Juniors2412393427+739WLWW139222211113171216
91River Plate2411583526+938WWWW115422013136161513
101Defensa y Justicia2411583632+438WWWL125432219126151413
112Colón2310762919+1037WWLL12543181111533118
124Unión2491052921+837OXLX11560167134451314
131Belgrano2491052623+337WWLX11470136135351317
142Estudiantes (LP)2410592321+235LWLX13616131311443108
15Atlético Tucumán2481062622+434OWXW13571157113351115
161Banfield248792522+331XOWX134451212114341310
171Rosario Central248792833-531LLWL126151514122641319
18San Martín (SJ)2486102631-530XWLX136341615112361016
191Vélez Sársfield237792631-528WXXX114341416123451215
201Patronato2477102431-728LLXW11524139132561122
21Lanús2468102037-1726XOXL1135368133371429
22Newell's Old Boys12476112225-324LWXW1264215912129716
23Gimnasia (LP)2464142239-1722LLLL11515151513139724
24Tigre24311102130-920LXWL13355131611065814
25Chacarita Juniors2446142032-1218LLWX11335121213139820
26Temperley2438131641-2517LLXX13247112211146519
27Arsenal2428141532-1714LLXX1215661312138919
28Olimpo2434171242-3013LLLX11236916131111326
1Newell's Old Boys (-3)

Results
Friday, 20 April 2018
24Argentinos Juniors1-0Olimpo
24Estudiantes (LP)0-1Belgrano
Saturday, 21 April 2018
24San Lorenzo1-0Chacarita Juniors
24Banfield1-1Godoy Cruz
24Talleres2-0Gimnasia (LP)
24San Martín (SJ)1-1Lanús
24Temperley2-4Vélez Sársfield
Sunday, 22 April 2018
24Boca Juniors3-1Newell's Old Boys
24Rosario Central0-2Racing Club
24Arsenal0-3River Plate
24Atlético Tucumán0-0Unión
24Tigre0-2Huracán
Monday, 23 April 2018
24Independiente0-1Defensa y Justicia
24Colón4-0Patronato
Fixtures
Friday, 27 April 2018
25Godoy Cruz-San Martín (SJ)
25Chacarita Juniors-Temperley
Saturday, 28 April 2018
25Vélez Sársfield-Banfield
25Newell's Old Boys-Independiente
25Lanús-Argentinos Juniors
25Huracán-Atlético Tucumán
25Defensa y Justicia-Rosario Central
Sunday, 29 April 2018
25Racing Club-Arsenal
25Gimnasia (LP)-Boca Juniors
25Belgrano-Colón
25Patronato-San Lorenzo
Monday, 30 April 2018
25Unión-Talleres
25Olimpo-Tigre
Friday, 4 May 2018
26San Lorenzo-Belgrano
26San Martín (SJ)-Vélez Sársfield

Top Scorers
13Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
11Sebastián RIBAS (Patronato)
Lautaro MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club)
10Fernando MARQUEZ (Defensa y Justicia)
Franco SOLDANO (Unión, 2p)
9Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate, 3p)
Darío BENEDETTO (Boca Juniors, 2p)
Javier CORREA (Colón)
Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 4p)
8Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)
Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)
7Ignacio PUSSETTO (Huracán, 1p)
Lucas GAMBA (Unión, 3p)
Juan OTERO (Estudiantes (LP), 1p)
Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Argentinos Juniors)
Ramón ABILA (Boca Juniors)
LUÍS LEAL Anjos (Newell's Old Boys)
Ricardo CENTURIÓN (Racing Club)
Fernando ZAMPEDRI (Rosario Central)
6Leandro FERNANDEZ (Independiente, 1p)
Claudio SPINELLI (San Martín (SJ))
Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Tucumán, 1p)
Cristian LEMA (Belgrano, 1p)
Cristian PAVÓN (Boca Juniors)
Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 1p)
Brian ROMERO (Independiente)
Junior ARIAS (Talleres)
Gonzalo MARTÍNEZ (River Plate, 3p)
Mauro ZÁRATE (Vélez Sársfield, 1p)