home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera División

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
20582.90735.00%315.00%1050.00%

League table
Grupo AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Racing330040+49WWW-220030110010
21Cerro321052+37WXW-101022220030
32Wanderers320153+26WWL-100101220052
42Nacional312064+25XXW-211042101022
51Rampla Juniors310255+03LWL-200224110031
6Danubio310247-33LLW-200204110043
7Liverpool301247-31XLL-100134201113
8Fénix300327-50LLL-100113200214

League table
Grupo BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Torque311133+04LWX-201123110010
21River Plate311138-54LWX-110010201128
33Peñarol210194+53WL--110060100134
4Atenas210121+13LW--100101110020
5Boston River110010+13W---000000110010
63Progreso210144+03LW--110043100101
7Defensor310213-23WLL-210112100101

Results
Saturday, 19 May 2018
3Nacional1-1Liverpool
3Defensor1-0Progreso
3Rampla Juniors2-3Wanderers
3Torque0-1Boston River
Sunday, 20 May 2018
3Peñarol6-0River Plate
3Danubio0-2Cerro
3Racing1-0Fénix
Fixtures
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
1Peñarol-Boston River
Saturday, 26 May 2018
4Wanderers-Nacional
4Cerro-Liverpool
4Fénix-Danubio
4Racing-Rampla Juniors
4Progreso-River Plate
4Atenas-Peñarol
4Boston River-Defensor

Top Scorers
12Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
11David TERANS (Danubio, 2p)
7Cristian PALACIOS (Peñarol)
Ariel RIVERO (Defensor, 1p)
Diego MARTIÑONES (Rampla Juniors, 3p)
6Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 1p)
Cristian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)
Nicolás RODRÍGUEZ (River Plate)
5Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)
Maximiliano RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
Maicol CABRERA (Racing)
Ernesto GOÑI (Defensor)
Maureen FRANCO (Cerro, 2p)
4Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Boston River, 2p)
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 1p)
Gonzalo BUENO (Nacional)
Facundo BONÉ (River Plate)
Matías CABRERA (Defensor, 2p)
Mathías ACUÑA (Fénix, 1p)
Alexander ROSSO (Progreso)
Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Danubio)
Ignacio GONZÁLEZ (Wanderers)
Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro)
Mauro DA LUZ (River Plate)
Cristian OLIVERA (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
Juan Manuel OLIVERA (River Plate, 2p)
Matías JONES (River Plate)
Joaquín GOTTESMAN (Progreso, 2p)