home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Division 1

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

GamesGoals1X2
701992.842434.29%2535.71%2130.00%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Sirens10631219+1221WWWL53201035311116
21Santa Lucia10550259+1620OXXW53201245230135
3Gudja United104511411+317WXWW514054531197
4Lija Athletic104422015+516WWLL52211075221108
5Swieqi United105141714+316WWWW521288530296
64Qrendi104242018+214WLWL54101565014512
7Vittoriosa Stars103521011-114OXLW522175513136
82Żebbuġ Rangers103431012-213LLOW512247522165
91Pembroke Athleta102621211+112LOXO514065512266
101Mqabba103341017-712LLLL5212710512237
11Naxxar Lions102531215-311LOWW512258513177
12Żejtun Corinthians10154813-58LXLO5014511514032
131San Ġwann102081226-146WWLL51046105104616
141Marsa10127818-105LLOL5113385014510

Results
Friday, 7 December 2018
10San Ġwann3-0Mqabba
10Lija Athletic1-0Żebbuġ Rangers
Saturday, 8 December 2018
10Żejtun Corinthians1-3Swieqi United
10Qrendi3-2Marsa
Sunday, 9 December 2018
10Naxxar Lions1-3Gudja United
10Sirens1-0Pembroke Athleta
10Santa Lucia0-0Vittoriosa Stars
Fixtures
Friday, 14 December 2018
11Lija Athletic-Qrendi
11Pembroke Athleta-San Ġwann
Saturday, 15 December 2018
11Marsa-Żejtun Corinthians
11Swieqi United-Santa Lucia
Sunday, 16 December 2018
11Vittoriosa Stars-Naxxar Lions
11Żebbuġ Rangers-Mqabba
11Gudja United-Sirens

Top Scorers
8PATRICK Jean (Santa Lucia)
6Ciro QUARANTA (Qrendi, 1p)
Joseph OGUNNUPE (Vittoriosa Stars, 4p)
John NWOBA (Sirens)
5Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)
Gianluca CALABRETTA (Swieqi United, 3p)
Ige ADESHINA (Sirens)
4Aaron AGIUS (Marsa, 2p)
Ryan MICALLEF (Żebbuġ Rangers, 1p)
Lee SCHEMBRI (Lija Athletic)
ABUBAKAR Bello-Ogagie (Lija Athletic)
Mirco VELLA (Swieqi United)
JONATAN Fausto SILVA (Qrendi)
3Saturday NANAPERE (Naxxar Lions)
JACKSON Lima (Gudja United, 2p)
Johan CASTAÑO (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)
Koken KUROKI (Lija Athletic)
Duane BONNICI (Naxxar Lions, 1p)
Jurgen DEBONO (Naxxar Lions, 1p)
Firas ABOULEZZ (Gudja United)
Jean MIFSUD TRIGANZA (Pembroke Athleta)
Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)
Ion-Alin MĂRGĂRIT (Swieqi United, 1p)
Lamin SUMA (Mqabba)
Dasser SAMMUT (Qrendi)
Jurgen SUDA (Santa Lucia)
Nick BORG (Santa Lucia)
Brandon PAIBER (Santa Lucia, 2p)
ZÉ LUCAS (Żebbuġ Rangers, 1p)
Alexis RAMOS (Gudja United, 1p)