home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Division 1

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

GamesGoals1X2
1193472.914537.82%3226.89%4235.29%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Sirens1713314813+3542WWWW86201549711339
2Gudja United1710522617+935WWWW94419786111710
3Santa Lucia178724120+2131XLLW8422191094502210
4Naxxar Lions177642622+427XWWL8332101194321611
5Lija Athletic177463129+225LWLW9522181182241318
62Pembroke Athleta175842315+823WWOL82511279333118
71Żejtun Corinthians176562420+423LLWW821513169441114
81Swieqi United177282225-323LLWW932411178404118
9Vittoriosa Stars174851621-520XLOW93331213815248
10Żebbuġ Rangers174761720-319XWLL91537118323109
111Mqabba175481525-1019WWLL831410159234510
121Qrendi1752102635-917LLLL951318178017818
13San Ġwann1751112033-1316WLWL830511129216921
14Marsa1712141252-405LLLL91175268017726

Results
Friday, 15 February 2019
17San Ġwann2-1Qrendi
17Sirens1-0Żejtun Corinthians
Saturday, 16 February 2019
17Gudja United1-0Swieqi United
17Pembroke Athleta6-1Marsa
Sunday, 17 February 2019
17Naxxar Lions2-2Santa Lucia
17Mqabba3-1Lija Athletic
17Żebbuġ Rangers1-1Vittoriosa Stars
Fixtures
Friday, 1 March 2019
18Naxxar Lions-Żebbuġ Rangers
18Marsa-Gudja United
Saturday, 2 March 2019
18Swieqi United-Vittoriosa Stars
18Santa Lucia-Sirens
Sunday, 3 March 2019
18Lija Athletic-Pembroke Athleta
18Żejtun Corinthians-San Ġwann
18Qrendi-Mqabba

Top Scorers
13Johan CASTAÑO (Żejtun Corinthians, 3p)
10Ige ADESHINA (Sirens)
9PATRICK Jean (Santa Lucia)
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic, 2p)
MARQUINHOS (Sirens, 3p)
Joseph OGUNNUPE (Vittoriosa Stars, 6p)
8Jean MIFSUD TRIGANZA (Pembroke Athleta, 2p)
Jurgen SUDA (Santa Lucia, 1p)
7John NWOBA (Sirens)
6ABUBAKAR Bello-Ogagie (Lija Athletic)
JONATAN Fausto SILVA (Qrendi)
ZÉ LUCAS (Żebbuġ Rangers, 4p)
Gianluca CALABRETTA (Swieqi United, 3p)
Ciro QUARANTA (Qrendi, 1p)
Firas ABOULEZZ (Gudja United)
5Koken KUROKI (Lija Athletic)
Jurgen DEBONO (Naxxar Lions, 1p)
Nick BORG (Santa Lucia)
Lee SCHEMBRI (Gudja United)
Raphael KOOH SOHNA (Gudja United)
4Aaron AGIUS (Marsa, 2p)
RENAN Abner OLIVEIRA (San Ġwann)
Ion-Alin MĂRGĂRIT (Swieqi United, 2p)
EDSON Farias (Naxxar Lions)
Saturday NANAPERE (Naxxar Lions)
ALEXSANDRO dos Santos (Mqabba)
Duane BONNICI (Naxxar Lions, 1p)
Ryan MICALLEF (Żebbuġ Rangers, 1p)
Paul LAPIRA (Santa Lucia)
Mirco VELLA (Swieqi United)