ROUND | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Ross County | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Alloa Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | XW-- | ||
3 | Arbroath | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 5 | WLX- | ||
4 | Dundee United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | XLX- | ||
5 | Elgin City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL-- |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Dundee United | 1-1 | Alloa Athletic | ||
24 | Frans | 79(p) | Trouten | ||
3 | Arbroath | 2-0 | Elgin City | ||
52 | Hamilton | ||||
82 | O'Brien |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW- | ||
2 | 1 | St.Johnstone | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | WO-- | |
3 | 1 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | East Fife | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | XLO- | ||
5 | Forfar Athletic | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | XL-- |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Montrose | 0-1 | St.Johnstone | ||
34 | Watt | ||||
Sunday, 22 July 2018 | |||||
3 | East Fife | 1-1 | Forfar Athletic | ||
7(og) | Meechan | 45 | Baird |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Inverness CT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW-- | ||||||||||||||
2 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 6 | WLW- | ||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | Hearts1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1 | XW-- | |||||||||||||
4 | 1 | Raith Rovers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | XL-- | |||||||||||||
5 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL- | |||||||||||||
1 | Hearts (-4) |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Raith Rovers | 1-1 | Hearts | ||
51 | Nisbet | 78 | Smith | ||
3 | Cowdenbeath | 1-0 | Cove Rangers | ||
86 | Cox |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | |
2 | 1 | Brechin City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WO-- | |
3 | 1 | Dundee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | 1 | Stirling Albion | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL- | |
5 | 1 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | LLO- |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Peterhead | 0-2 | Stirling Albion | ||
9 | MacDonald | ||||
71 | Stewart | ||||
Sunday, 22 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Dundee | 0-1 | Dunfermline | ||
2 | Longridge |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Ayr United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | |
2 | 1 | Partick Thistle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW-- | |
3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 3 | LWL- | |
4 | Morton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL- | ||
5 | Albion Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL-- |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Morton | 2-0 | Stenhousemuir | ||
33 | MacLean | ||||
41 | McHugh | ||||
3 | Albion Rovers | 0-2 | Ayr United | ||
15 | Forrest | ||||
80 | Bell |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | WOW- | |
2 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | LWW- | |
3 | 1 | Airdrieonians | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | OL-- | |
5 | Berwick Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL-- |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Berwick Rangers | 0-3 | Airdrieonians | ||
21 | Crighton | ||||
36 | Duffy | ||||
75 | McIntosh | ||||
3 | Livingston | 1-0 | Annan Athletic | ||
14 | Miller |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Queen of the South | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 9 | WWW- | ||
2 | Motherwell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 4 | XW-- | ||
3 | 2 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | XL-- | |
4 | 1 | FC Edinburgh | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 2 | LLX- | |
5 | 1 | Clyde | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LX-- |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Stranraer | 1-1 | Motherwell | ||
59 | Layne | 38 | Hartley | ||
3 | FC Edinburgh | 0-4 | Queen of the South | ||
24 | Dykes | ||||
26 | Dobbie | ||||
34 | Todd | ||||
38 | Dobbie |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | LWO- | ||
2 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WO-- | |
3 | 1 | St.Mirren | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 4 | XO-- | |
4 | 1 | Queen's Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | |
5 | 2 | Spartans | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LXO- |
Saturday, 21 July 2018 | |||||
3 | Queen's Park | 2-1 | Spartans | ||
55 | Gibson | 52 | |||
70 | Roberts | ||||
3 | Dumbarton | 2-4 | Kilmarnock | ||
41 | Barr | 48 | Ndjoli | ||
65 | Barr | 68 | Boyd | ||
76 | Boyd | ||||
90 | Boyd |
7 | +2 | Stephen DOBBIE (Queen of the South) |
4 | Jordyn SHEERIN (Cowdenbeath) | |
3 | +3 | Kris BOYD (Kilmarnock) |
Elliott FREAR (Motherwell) | ||
Lawrence SHANKLAND (Ayr United) | ||
2 | Tom WALSH (Inverness CT) | |
Aaron DORAN (Inverness CT) | ||
+1 | Lyndon DYKES (Queen of the South) | |
Sofien MOUSSA (Dundee) | ||
Tommy MUIR (Annan Athletic) | ||
Greig SPENCE (Alloa Athletic) | ||
+1 | Mark STEWART (Stirling Albion) | |
Nathan AUSTIN (Inverness CT) | ||
Shea GORDON (Partick Thistle) | ||
+1 | Alan TROUTEN (Alloa Athletic, 1p) | |
+1 | Darryl DUFFY (Airdrieonians) |