home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3801,1793.1016443.16%8923.42%12733.42%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1FC Twente3825587239+3380XWLO19122531171913334122
2Sparta38191277847+3169LXLW1914324921195952926
3Jong PSV38189117759+1863WLWL1911443923197573836
4FC Den Bosch38189116449+1563WWLX1910543825198472624
5Go Ahead Eagles38196136357+663LLLW1911353521198382836
6FC Oss38188124840+862WWWX199462121199462719
7Almere City38195146063-362LWLW1911263322198382741
8RKC Waalwijk38185156957+1259WWLX199463630199193327
9NEC381610127360+1358XWWW1910544424196582936
10Cambuur381610126148+1358XWWX199553221197572927
11Jong Ajax38168148167+1456WLXL1910454832196493335
12MVV381412124953-454XLWW196672427198652526
13Roda JC381411135759-253XLLX198743423196492336
14Eindhoven38139165248+448LLLX195682725198382523
15Telstar38146184558-1348LXWL1975724281971112130
16FC Volendam38914154662-1641XXLL196582528193972134
17FC Dordrecht3899205484-3036LLWX19451026421954102842
18Jong AZ38712194667-2133WWOL1946927321936101935
19Jong FC Utrecht3858254790-4323WXWX19441126411914142149
20Helmond Sport38410243772-3522LXWL19441124331906131339

Results
Friday, 3 May 2019
38FC Twente2-2Cambuur
38FC Volendam1-1Roda JC
38MVV1-1NEC
38RKC Waalwijk3-1Eindhoven
38FC Dordrecht1-2Jong FC Utrecht
38FC Den Bosch2-0Go Ahead Eagles
38Helmond Sport0-4FC Oss
38Jong Ajax8-0Almere City
38Jong PSV2-0Telstar
38Jong AZ3-2Sparta
Play-offs
Friday, 10 May 2019
1l1NEC2-0RKC Waalwijk
1l1Cambuur2-2Almere City
Tuesday, 14 May 2019
1l2RKC Waalwijk3-0NEC
1l2Almere City1-2Cambuur
Sunday, 19 May 2019
2l1RKC Waalwijk2-1Excelsior
2l1Go Ahead Eagles2-2FC Den Bosch
2l1Cambuur1-1de Graafschap
2l1FC Oss0-2Sparta
Fixtures
Play-offs
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
2l2Sparta-FC Oss
2l2de Graafschap-Cambuur
2l2FC Den Bosch-Go Ahead Eagles
2l2Excelsior-RKC Waalwijk

Top Scorers
29Ferdy DRUIJF (NEC, 11p)
24Mario ENGELS (Roda JC, 6p)
Lars VELDWIJK (Sparta, 2p)
21Huseyin DOGAN (FC Oss, 2p)
19DANILO Pereira (Jong Ajax, 3p)
16Tom BOERE (FC Twente, 8p)
Nick VENEMA (Jong FC Utrecht, 1p)
15Anthony VAN DEN HURK (MVV)
14Stefano BELTRAME (FC Den Bosch, 2p)
Jonathan OKITA (NEC)
13Terell ONDAAN (Telstar, 3p)
Mohamed RAYHI (Sparta, 2p)
Aitor CANTALAPIEDRA (FC Twente, 1p)
Thomas VERHEIJDT (Go Ahead Eagles, 2p)
12Emil HANSSON (RKC Waalwijk, 2p)
Bryan SMEETS (FC Oss)
Dylan SEYS (RKC Waalwijk, 1p)
Richard VAN DER VENNE (Go Ahead Eagles)
11Joeri SCHROYEN (MVV, 5p)
Kevin VAN KIPPERSLUIS (Cambuur, 2p)
Branco VAN DEN BOOMEN (Eindhoven, 4p)
Joël PIROE (Jong PSV)