home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera B

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1001961.964343.00%3333.00%2424.00%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Deportivo Riestra9720164+1223WWOW5410113431051
21Estudiantes (BA)107121910+922WWLO6510134420266
31All Boys9621138+520WWXW431063531175
43Almirante Brown116141411+319WWLL540194621357
51Atlanta10532167+918XOWW6321136421131
62UAI Urquiza115331110+118WXLO640265513155
72Acassuso10451106+417LXOO532073513133
82Barracas Central9441146+816WOWO523094421152
9Sacachispas104331312+115WWXL531153512289
101Defensores Unidos114251011-114WOOW530274612337
113San Telmo102621110+112WXOX623174403146
122Flandria1125457-211LLOL614133511324
131Fenix924367-110OOLW411234513133
141JJ Urquiza112451015-510LOWX503246621369
152San Miguel10244411-710WWOO614122410329
16Tristan Suárez9162610-49LOOW412133504137
172Colegiales10235712-59LLLX421155602427
18Deportivo Español11137314-116LLLO611426502318
19Comunicaciones9045614-84LOXO3021246024410
20Talleres (RE)10118211-94LOLL401303610528

Results
Saturday, 13 October 2018
11All BoysP-PAtlanta
11Barracas CentralP-PDeportivo Riestra
11FenixP-PTristan Suárez
Sunday, 14 October 2018
11Almirante Brown4-2Comunicaciones
11UAI Urquiza1-0Flandria
11Defensores Unidos1-0Colegiales
Monday, 15 October 2018
11Estudiantes (BA)2-1Acassuso
11San Telmo3-1Deportivo Español
11Sacachispas1-0Talleres (RE)
Tuesday, 16 October 2018
11San Miguel1-0JJ Urquiza
Fixtures
Friday, 19 October 2018
12Tristan Suárez-Sacachispas
12Deportivo Riestra-San Telmo
12Talleres (RE)-Almirante Brown
Saturday, 20 October 2018
12Deportivo Español-All Boys
12Atlanta-Fenix
12Flandria-Estudiantes (BA)
12Comunicaciones-Defensores Unidos
12Acassuso-Barracas Central
12UAI Urquiza-San Miguel
Sunday, 21 October 2018
12Colegiales-JJ Urquiza

Top Scorers
8Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Estudiantes (BA), 2p)
Gonzalo BRAVO (Deportivo Riestra, 2p)
7Carlos VALENZUELA (Barracas Central)
Horacio MARTINEZ (Atlanta, 2p)
5Gabriel TELLAS (All Boys, 1p)
Juan RUÍZ GÓMEZ (Estudiantes (BA))
4Andrés FRANZOIA (Defensores Unidos, 1p)
Juan MARTÍN (Tristan Suárez, 2p)
Damián SALVATIERRA (Acassuso, 2p)
Rodrigo DÍAZ (All Boys, 1p)
Diego LEDESMA (Sacachispas, 1p)
Franco ARAGÓN (UAI Urquiza, 1p)
Rodrigo ACOSTA (Sacachispas)
3Ezequiel MELILLO (Almirante Brown)
Fernando GIMÉNEZ (Fenix)
Alejandro NORIEGA (San Miguel, 1p)
Lucas COLITTO (Atlanta)
Luciano ROMERO (Barracas Central)
Fabricio PEDROZO (Atlanta, 1p)
Victor GÓMEZ (Deportivo Riestra)
Jonatán GOYA (Deportivo Riestra)