home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera A

ROUND1234567891011121314
15161718192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2355162.1910544.68%7531.91%5523.40%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Racing Club1813323212+2042LWWW97201449612188
2Defensa y Justicia1812602611+1542WWWW96301679630104
3Boca Juniors179532512+1332XWWX86111449342118
4Atlético Tucumán189543122+932LOLW9531191094231212
5Huracán188732317+631XLWO945012694231111
61Vélez Sársfield198652421+330XXLW1063112492341217
71River Plate188552714+1329XWWW94231289432156
8Independiente187742718+928WOXX952215692521212
92Unión197661917+227WLOO104331010933397
101Aldosivi188371719-227WOLW95131212932457
111Godoy Cruz188281921-226WLLL1061311118215810
12Lanús186661820-224WWWW105141212815268
13Talleres186571816+223OWXL83329610325910
14Banfield185851920-123XLXW833265102531315
15Newell's Old Boys185671513+221OOXW9441115912648
16Estudiantes (LP)185671720-321WLLX94321089135712
17Rosario Central185671319-621XOOL9432889135511
18Colón184861722-520XLWL844011510046617
19Tigre184772434-1019XLXW925215179225917
20San Martín (SJ)1853101825-718LWLX8404111110136714
211San Martín (Tuc)193971828-1018OLLX102628991351019
221Gimnasia (LP)1853101527-1218LWLX942310129117515
23Patronato1844102229-716LWWX933314159117814
241Belgrano1921071119-816OXOO10253899054310
251San Lorenzo172961521-615OLOX92529108044611
26Argentinos Juniors182511619-1311LOLO9126310913539

Results
Saturday, 9 February 2019
18Independiente2-1Unión
18Estudiantes (LP)1-0Patronato
18Atlético Tucumán0-0Talleres
Sunday, 10 February 2019
18River Plate2-0Racing Club
18Newell's Old Boys0-0Rosario Central
18Belgrano1-1Boca Juniors
18Godoy Cruz3-2San Martín (Tuc)
Monday, 11 February 2019
18Defensa y Justicia2-1Argentinos Juniors
18Aldosivi1-0San Martín (SJ)
Thursday, 14 February 2019
15Rosario Central1-1River Plate
Friday, 15 February 2019
19Vélez Sársfield1-1Colón
19Unión3-0Atlético Tucumán
19San Martín (Tuc)0-0Belgrano
Fixtures
Sunday, 18 November 2018
6Defensa y Justicia1-1Estudiantes (LP)
Saturday, 16 February 2019
19San Lorenzo-Newell's Old Boys
19Gimnasia (LP)-Defensa y Justicia
19San Martín (SJ)-Independiente
19Patronato-Aldosivi
Sunday, 17 February 2019
19Boca Juniors-Lanús
19Banfield-River Plate
19Rosario Central-Tigre
19Talleres-Huracán
Monday, 18 February 2019
19Argentinos Juniors-Estudiantes (LP)
19Racing Club-Godoy Cruz
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
15Boca Juniors-Atlético Tucumán
Friday, 22 February 2019
20Lanús-Rosario Central
20Colón-Banfield
20Tigre-Patronato

Top Scorers
14Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 5p)
12Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Independiente)
10Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 5p)
7Matías ROJAS (Defensa y Justicia)
Federico GONZÁLEZ (Tigre)
Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz, 3p)
6Cristian CHÁVEZ (Aldosivi, 1p)
Facundo BARCELO (Patronato, 1p)
Gabriel ÁVALOS (Patronato, 1p)
Lucas GAMBA (Huracán, 2p)
Darío CVITANICH (Racing Club, 2p)
5Matías VARGAS (Vélez Sársfield, 1p)
Ángel GONZÁLEZ (Godoy Cruz)
Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
Juan QUINTERO (River Plate, 1p)
Leonardo HEREDIA (Colón)
Pablo PALACIOS (San Martín (SJ))
Sebastián RIBAS (Lanús, 1p)
Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)
Franco FRAGAPANE (Unión, 1p)
TANQUE SILVA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
Jesús DÁTOLO (Banfield, 2p)