home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera A

ROUND1234567891011121314
15161718192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
971992.054344.33%3232.99%2222.68%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Racing Club8620154+1120XWWW431072431082
2Atlético Tucumán7430136+715OWWW422073321063
34Unión8431104+615WWLW431052412152
44Aldosivi850396+315WLWW430163420233
52Huracán742193+614WWWW312030430163
61Boca Juniors8422107+314XWLW430173412134
73River Plate7340123+913WWWX312041422082
82Defensa y Justicia633074+312WWXW202022431052
93Banfield833277+012WXXL431051402226
103Gimnasia (LP)832366+011WLXW421133411233
112Vélez Sársfield8323810-211LWXW431061401329
122Independiente7241107+310WOXW311131413076
133Talleres831497+210WLXL421152410345
144Tigre8242911-210WOLL412156412145
154Godoy Cruz831457-210LLLW430142401315
166Rosario Central731358-310LXLL420235311123
173Colón8233811-39WLWL422063401328
184San Martín (SJ)7223912-38WLLL420266302136
194San Lorenzo7142911-27LWLX312065402236
203Belgrano814338-57LLLO412122402216
212Argentinos Juniors713324-26LOLW411223302101
221Newell's Old Boys712469-35LWOL311154401315
23Estudiantes (LP)611458-34LLXL311144300314
24San Martín (Tuc)704338-54LXOL404033300305
25Patronato8116513-84LWLL511338300325
26Lanús8035515-103OLLL401339402226

Results
Monday, 1 October 2018
7Vélez Sársfield2-0Aldosivi
7Godoy Cruz0-1Defensa y Justicia
7San Martín (Tuc)1-1Banfield
Friday, 5 October 2018
8River PlateP-PDefensa y Justicia
Saturday, 6 October 2018
8Gimnasia (LP)1-0Godoy Cruz
8San Martín (SJ)3-1Vélez Sársfield
8Aldosivi2-0San Martín (Tuc)
8Patronato1-2Independiente
Sunday, 7 October 2018
8Banfield2-0San Lorenzo
8Racing Club2-2Boca Juniors
8Rosario Central0-4Unión
8Talleres3-0Belgrano
8Atlético Tucumán0-0Lanús
Monday, 8 October 2018
8Colón1-0Newell's Old Boys
8Tigre1-0Estudiantes (LP)
Fixtures
Friday, 19 October 2018
9Vélez Sársfield-Gimnasia (LP)
9Colón-River Plate
9Defensa y Justicia-Talleres
Saturday, 20 October 2018
9Boca Juniors-Rosario Central
9Newell's Old Boys-Tigre
9Lanús-Patronato
9Godoy Cruz-Aldosivi
Sunday, 21 October 2018
9Independiente-Huracán
9Argentinos Juniors-Unión
9Estudiantes (LP)-Atlético Tucumán
9San Martín (Tuc)-Racing Club
Monday, 22 October 2018
9San Lorenzo-San Martín (SJ)
9Belgrano-Banfield

Top Scorers
6Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 1p)
Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Independiente)
4Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Tucumán, 2p)
Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 2p)
Cristian CHÁVEZ (Aldosivi, 1p)
TANQUE SILVA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
3Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)
Martín BRAVO (San Martín (SJ))
Leonardo HEREDIA (Colón)
Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)
Matías PISANO (Aldosivi)