home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2405242.189037.50%7029.17%8033.33%

League table
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Hapoel Beer Sheva3626737318+5585WXXW1816204671810532711
2Maccabi Tel Aviv3622686128+3372LLWL18123333111810352817
3Beitar Jerusalem36161285336+1760WXWW188732415188552921
4Maccabi Petach Tikva361511104234+856OWXW187652216188552018
5Bnei Sakhnin36139143246-1448LWLL187471723186571523
6Maccabi Haifa36129153441-745OLLL186481920186571521
7Hapoel Kiriat Shmone33109144448-439LLWL176292324164752124
8Hapoel Haifa33107163946-737LXWX175572123165291823
9MS Ashdod33715112232-1036LXWX173104151616457716
10Hapoel Ra'anana3399152240-1836XXLW17449722165561518
11Bnei Yehuda33811142639-1335WXLL164661219174581420
12Hapoel Ashkelon33711152442-1832WOLW164661117173591325
131Hapoel Kfar-Saba33710162340-1731WWWL164481221173681119
141Hapoel Tel Aviv133814112934-529XOLW164751513174761421
1Hapoel Tel Aviv (-9)

Results
Saturday, 13 May 2017
33Hapoel Ra'anana1-1Hapoel Tel Aviv
33Bnei Yehuda2-1MS Ashdod
33Hapoel Kfar-Saba1-0Hapoel Haifa
33Hapoel Ashkelon2-1Hapoel Kiriat Shmone
35Bnei Sakhnin1-0Maccabi Haifa
Sunday, 14 May 2017
35Maccabi Petach Tikva2-1Maccabi Tel Aviv
Monday, 15 May 2017
35Beitar Jerusalem1-1Hapoel Beer Sheva
Saturday, 20 May 2017
36Maccabi Haifa0-0Maccabi Petach Tikva
36Maccabi Tel Aviv0-2Beitar Jerusalem
36Hapoel Beer Sheva2-0Bnei Sakhnin

Top Scorers
19
Viðar KJARTANSSON (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
15+1Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 5p)

Tal BEN HAIM (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 4p)
14+1Itay SHECHTER (Beitar Jerusalem, 5p)

Anthony NWAKAEME (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 1p)
11
Idan VERED (Beitar Jerusalem)
10
Eli ELBAZ (Hapoel Kfar-Saba)

Gidi KANUK (Maccabi Petach Tikva, 1p)
9
Ma'aran AL LALA (Hapoel Haifa)

Guy MELAMED (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
8
Ahmed ABED (Hapoel Kiriat Shmone, 2p)
7
Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 2p)

Eliran ATAR (Maccabi Haifa, 3p)

Maor BUZAGLO (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 2p)

Mahran RADI (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Barak ITZHAKI (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Sholmi AZULAY (Hapoel Kiriat Shmone, 1p)

Mihaita ROMAN (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Shoval GOZLAN (Hapoel Kiriat Shmone)

Yuval AVIDOR (Bnei Sakhnin)
6
Gil VERMOUTH (Maccabi Haifa, 3p)

Jesús RUEDA (Beitar Jerusalem)

Shimon ABUHAZIRA (Hapoel Ra'anana, 1p)

Hanan MAMAN (Hapoel Haifa)

Mohamed SHAKER (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Shlomi AZULAY (Hapoel Kiriat Shmone)

Issoumaila LINGANE (Hapoel Ashkelon)

Idan SHEMESH (Bnei Sakhnin)
+1Lidor COHEN (Maccabi Petach Tikva)