ROUND | R1 | R2 | R3 | QF | SF | F | |||||||
r1N | r1S | r2N | r2S | r3N | r3S | N | S | N | S |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Ipswich Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW-- | |
2 | 1 | Colchester United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | XW-- | |
3 | 1 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | XL-- | |
4 | 1 | Gillingham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Colchester United | 1-1 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | ||
44(og) | Fagan-Walcott | 75 | Oakley-Boothe | ||
2 | Ipswich Town | 4-0 | Gillingham | ||
8 | Huws | ||||
21 | Roberts | ||||
61(og) | Mandron | ||||
87 | Keane |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Portsmouth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | XW-- | |
2 | 1 | Oxford United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | XW-- | |
3 | Norwich City U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | ||
4 | Crawley Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 1 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Crawley Town | 1-2 | Norwich City U21 | ||
63 | Nathaniel-George | 19 | Ahadme | ||
74 | Lomas | ||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Oxford United | 2-2 | Portsmouth | ||
21 | Taylor | 33 | Lethbridge | ||
90 | Dickie | 85 | Walkes |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Brighton & HA U21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | |
2 | 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL-- | |
3 | 2 | Leyton Orient | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | 1 | Southend United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 1 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Southend United | 0-2 | Brighton & HA U21 | ||
50 | Richards | ||||
81 | O'Hora | ||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | AFC Wimbledon | 3-0 | Leyton Orient | ||
3(p) | Pigott | ||||
49 | Fólivi | ||||
79 | Reilly |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Forest Green Rovers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | OW-- | ||
2 | 1 | Walsall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WO-- | |
3 | 1 | Coventry City | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 3 | OO-- | |
4 | Southampton U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 1 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Walsall | 1-0 | Southampton U21 | ||
45 | Scarr | ||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Forest Green Rovers | 0-0 | Coventry City |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Exeter City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW-- | |
2 | 1 | West Ham United U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 3 | LW-- | |
3 | 1 | Cheltenham Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | 1 | Newport County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Cheltenham Town | 4-3 | West Ham United U21 | ||
25 | Smith | 11 | Kemp | ||
55 | Smith | 31 | Kemp | ||
64 | Smith | 34 | Bernardo Rosa | ||
67 | Lloyd | ||||
2 | Newport County | 0-2 | Exeter City | ||
40 | Jay | ||||
71 | Jay |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | WX-- | |
2 | 1 | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WX-- | |
3 | 2 | Chelsea U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | Swindon Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 24 September 2019 | |||||
2 | Bristol Rovers | 2-1 | Chelsea U21 | ||
59 | Adeboyejo | 31 | Brown | ||
73 | Sercombe | ||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Swindon Town | 0-3 | Plymouth Argyle | ||
15 | Rudden | ||||
36 | Grant | ||||
66 | Riley |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Fulham U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 3 | LW-- | ||
3 | 1 | Stevenage | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | 1 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 1 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1-0 | Fulham U21 | ||
50 | Agard | ||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 0-1 | Stevenage | ||
6 | Cowley |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Peterborough United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Northampton Town | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WX-- | ||
3 | Arsenal U21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LX-- | ||
4 | Cambridge United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL-- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 1 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Peterborough United | 1-0 | Arsenal U21 | ||
66 | Ward | ||||
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 | |||||
2 | Cambridge United | 0-1 | Northampton Town | ||
17 | Smith |
3 | Benny ASHLEY-SEAL (Wolves U21, 1p) | |
+1 | Jordan ROBERTS (Ipswich Town) | |
+3 | Jonté SMITH (Cheltenham Town) | |
2 | Neco WILLIAMS (Liverpool U21) | |
Kevin VAN VEEN (Scunthorpe United) | ||
+2 | Dan KEMP (West Ham United U21) | |
+1 | Joe WARD () | |
Paris COWAN-HALL (Colchester United) | ||
+1 | Charlie BROWN (Chelsea U21) | |
Faustino ANJORIN (Chelsea U21) | ||
Sam NOMBE (Milton Keynes Dons) | ||
Ryan LOFT (Carlisle United) | ||
Josh EPPIAH () | ||
Moses OGBU (Grimsby Town) | ||
+2 | Matt JAY (Exeter City) | |
Mathew STEVENS (Forest Green Rovers) | ||
Kiernan DEWSBURY-HALL () | ||
Anthony SCULLY (West Ham United U21) |