ROUND | R1 | R2 | R3 | QF | SF | F | |||||||
r1N | r1S | r2N | r2S | r3N | r3S | N | S | N | S |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Scunthorpe United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WXW- | |
2 | 1 | Sunderland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWL- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Scunthorpe United | 3-0 | Sunderland | ||
66(p) | Novak | ||||
88 | Eisa | ||||
90 | Novak |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WWW- | ||
2 | 1 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | WXL- | |
3 | 1 | Oldham Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LLW- | |
4 | Liverpool U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LXL- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 October 2019 | |||||
3 | Accrington Stanley | 5-2 | Liverpool U21 | ||
30 | Sykes | 8 | Dixon-Bonner | ||
45 | Baker-Richardson | 77 | Stewart | ||
52 | Charles | ||||
61 | Clark | ||||
74 | Simpson | ||||
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Fleetwood Town | 5-2 | Oldham Athletic | ||
9 | Clarke | 25 | Smith | ||
11 | Morris | 78 | Segbé Azankpo | ||
14 | Sowerby | ||||
40 | Burns | ||||
51 | Madden |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Salford City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | 1 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Tranmere Rovers | 0-2 | Salford City | ||
2 | Threlkeld | ||||
56 | Hogan |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Port Vale | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WWW- | ||
2 | Shrewsbury Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL- | ||
3 | Macclesfield FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLW- | ||
4 | Newcastle United U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLL- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Port Vale | 2-1 | Newcastle United U21 | ||
40 | Cullen | 50 | Anderson | ||
85 | Cullen | ||||
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Shrewsbury Town | 3-1 | Macclesfield FC | ||
28 | Thompson | 59 | Archibald | ||
74 | Edwards | ||||
83 | Walker |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Everton U21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | XWX- | ||
2 | 1 | Mansfield Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WXX- | |
3 | 1 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | XXL- | |
4 | 2 | Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 5 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Crewe Alexandra | 2-2 | Everton U21 | ||
43 | Ainley | 3 | Niasse | ||
78 | Dale | 75 | Niasse | ||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Burton Albion | 1-2 | Mansfield Town | ||
35 | Templeton | 23 | Rose | ||
34 | Sweeney |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Manchester City U21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | LWW- | ||
2 | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WXX- | ||
3 | 1 | Rochdale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WXL- | |
4 | 1 | Bradford City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LLX- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 October 2019 | |||||
3 | Bolton Wanderers | 3-1 | Manchester City U21 | ||
4 | Crawford | 13(og) | Zouma | ||
66 | O'Grady | ||||
89 | O'Grady | ||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Bradford City | 1-2 | Rochdale | ||
15 | French | 29 | Pyke | ||
35 | Tavares |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WLW- | |
2 | 1 | Wolves U21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LXW- | |
3 | 1 | Morecambe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | WXL- | |
4 | 1 | Carlisle United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LWL- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 5 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Blackpool | 1-0 | Wolves U21 | ||
90 | Bushiri | ||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Morecambe | 3-1 | Carlisle United | ||
61(p) | Tutte | 26 | Branthwaite | ||
67 | Wildig | ||||
90 | Conlan |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Manchester United U21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW- | ||
2 | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 3 | LLW- | ||
3 | 1 | Lincoln City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 3 | WLL- | |
4 | 1 | Rotherham United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWL- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 October 2019 | |||||
3 | Doncaster Rovers | 1-2 | Manchester United U21 | ||
61 | May | 71 | Galbraith | ||
90 | Greenwood | ||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Lincoln City | 3-0 | Rotherham United | ||
12(p) | Akinde | ||||
14 | Akinde | ||||
87 | Walker |
3 | Benny ASHLEY-SEAL (Wolves U21, 1p) | |
Jordan ROBERTS (Ipswich Town) | ||
+2 | John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 1p) | |
Jonté SMITH (Cheltenham Town) |