ROUND | R1 | R2 | R3 | QF | SF | F | |||||||
r1N | r1S | r2N | r2S | r3N | r3S | N | S | N | S |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Colchester United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WXW- | |
2 | 1 | Ipswich Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | LWW- | |
3 | 1 | Gillingham | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL- | |
4 | 1 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LXL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Colchester United | 1-0 | Ipswich Town | ||
80 | Clampin | ||||
3 | Gillingham | 2-0 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | ||
25 | Jakubiak | ||||
79 | Tucker |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Portsmouth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WXW- | ||
2 | Oxford United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WXW- | ||
3 | Norwich City U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWL- | ||
4 | Crawley Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Saturday, 14 September 2019 | |||||
3 | Portsmouth | 3-1 | Norwich City U21 | ||
10 | Harrison | 67 | |||
44 | Flint | ||||
60 | Harrison | ||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Crawley Town | 1-4 | Oxford United | ||
50 | Bloomfield | 12 | Hall | ||
28(p) | Forde | ||||
57(p) | Hall | ||||
73(p) | Hall |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Brighton & HA U21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | XWW- | ||
2 | 1 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | XLW- | |
3 | 1 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL- | |
4 | Southend United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Wednesday, 6 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Leyton Orient | 1-1 | Brighton & HA U21 | ||
63 | Dennis | 33 | Cashman | ||
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Southend United | 3-1 | AFC Wimbledon | ||
25 | Ralph | 35 | Wood | ||
45 | Hamilton | ||||
80 | Hopper |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 7 | WWO- | |
2 | 1 | Coventry City | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WOO- | |
3 | 2 | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LOW- | |
4 | Southampton U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0 | LLL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 5 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Coventry City | 3-2 | Southampton U21 | ||
52 | Biamou | 61(p) | Slattery | ||
55(p) | Biamou | 84 | Slattery | ||
90 | Biamou | ||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Walsall | 6-0 | Forest Green Rovers | ||
23 | Gordon | ||||
33 | Gordon | ||||
50(p) | Gordon | ||||
72 | McDonald | ||||
74 | Kinsella | ||||
90 | Norman |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Exeter City | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW- | ||
2 | 2 | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | +0 | 3 | WLL- | |
3 | 1 | West Ham United U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 3 | LLW- | |
4 | 1 | Cheltenham Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | LWL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Cheltenham Town | 4-7 | Newport County | ||
17 | Sheaf | 8 | Maloney | ||
34 | Addai | 27(p) | Dolan | ||
37 | Long | 30 | Abrahams | ||
84 | Tozer | 43 | Abrahams | ||
45 | Maloney | ||||
53 | Maloney | ||||
68 | Abrahams | ||||
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Exeter City | 3-1 | West Ham United U21 | ||
9 | Randall | 18(p) | Powell | ||
78 | Tillson | ||||
88 | Randall |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWX- | |
2 | 1 | Chelsea U21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW- | |
3 | 2 | Plymouth Argyle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | LWX- | |
4 | Swindon Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 October 2019 | |||||
3 | Plymouth Argyle | 0-1 | Chelsea U21 | ||
90 | Russell | ||||
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Bristol Rovers | 1-0 | Swindon Town | ||
73 | Little |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | LWW- | ||
2 | 1 | Stevenage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | XWL- | |
3 | 1 | Fulham U21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 4 | XLW- | |
4 | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 October 2019 | |||||
3 | Stevenage | 1-1 | Fulham U21 | ||
35 | Carter | 90 | Abraham | ||
Tuesday, 12 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1-2 | Wycombe Wanderers | ||
32 | Dickenson | 58 | Ofoborh | ||
90 | Parker |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Peterborough United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW- | ||
2 | Northampton Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | LWX- | ||
3 | Arsenal U21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | XLX- | ||
4 | Cambridge United | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | XLL- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 3 September 2019 | |||||
3 | Northampton Town | 0-2 | Peterborough United | ||
21 | Kanu | ||||
24 | Dembélé | ||||
Tuesday, 5 November 2019 | |||||
3 | Cambridge United | 1-1 | Arsenal U21 | ||
40 | Knibbs | 59 | John-Jules |
4 | +3 | Tristan ABRAHAMS (Newport County) |
3 | +3 | Maxime BIAMOU (Coventry City, 1p) |
Benny ASHLEY-SEAL (Wolves U21, 1p) | ||
Jordan ROBERTS (Ipswich Town) | ||
John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 1p) | ||
+3 | Josh GORDON (Walsall, 1p) | |
+3 | Rob HALL (Oxford United, 2p) | |
+3 | Taylor MALONEY (Newport County) | |
Jonté SMITH (Cheltenham Town) |