home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Eredivisie

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3069603.1313744.77%7323.86%9631.37%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1PSV3426538739+4883OXXW1715204491711334330
2Ajax3425458933+5679WWWL17141245121711334421
3AZ3422577238+3471WLWW17112440231711333215
4Feyenoord3420687639+3766WWWW1711333717179353922
5FC Utrecht34141285853+554WXXL179713221175572632
6Vitesse341310116347+1649XWLW177643520176472827
72ADO Den Haag34138134553-847WXLW177462627176471926
81SC Heerenveen341210124853-546LLWW176562124176562729
91PEC Zwolle34128144254-1244LLLX178452720174491534
101Heracles Almelo34119145064-1442WXXL1794429251725102139
111Excelsior34117164156-1540LLXX173591624178272532
12FC Groningen34814125050+038OWXW177733221171791829
13Willem II34107175063-1337XWLW1764731291743101934
141NAC3497184157-1634XWLL177192631172691526
151VVV34713143554-1934LLLL173681929174761625
16Roda JC3486204269-2730LWXL1744921341742112135
17Sparta3476213475-4127LLWL1762921361714121339
18FC Twente3459203763-2624XLWL1746725311713131232

Results
Sunday, 6 May 2018
FC Twente1-1NAC
SC Heerenveen2-3Feyenoord
Willem II2-2Vitesse
Roda JC2-3ADO Den Haag
Sparta2-5Heracles Almelo
FC Utrecht1-0VVV
AZ6-0PEC Zwolle
PSV0-0FC Groningen
Excelsior1-2Ajax
Play-offs
Wednesday, 9 May 2018
SC Heerenveen4-3FC Utrecht
ADO Den Haag2-5Vitesse
Saturday, 12 May 2018
FC Utrecht2-1SC Heerenveen5-5
Vitesse2-1ADO Den Haag7-3
Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Vitesse3-2FC Utrecht
Saturday, 19 May 2018
FC Utrecht1-2Vitesse3-5

Top Scorers
21Alireza JAHANBAKHSH (AZ, 4p)
19Bjørn JOHNSEN (ADO Den Haag)
18Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord)
Wout WEGHORST (AZ, 2p)
17Hirving LOZANO (PSV)
16FRAN SOL (Willem II, 2p)
15Bryan LINSSEN (Vitesse)
14DAVID NERES Campos (Ajax)
Marco VAN GINKEL (PSV, 9p)
Tim MATAVŽ (Vitesse, 2p)
13Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Ajax)
12Zakaria LABYAD (FC Utrecht, 1p)
Tom VAN WEERT (FC Groningen, 2p)
Luuk DE JONG (PSV)
11Donny VAN DE BEEK (Ajax)
Gastón PEREIRO (PSV)
Mustafa SAYMAK (PEC Zwolle, 1p)
Tonny VILHENA (Feyenoord)
10Dani SCHAHIN (Roda JC)
Ben RIENSTRA (Willem II)
Lasse SCHØNE (Ajax, 4p)
Simon GUSTAFSSON (Roda JC, 3p)
Bartholomew OGBECHE (Willem II)
Sander VAN DE STREEK (FC Utrecht)
Clint LEEMANS (VVV, 4p)
Nicolai JØRGENSEN (Feyenoord)
Thierry AMBROSE (NAC, 4p)
Justin KLUIVERT (Ajax)