home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Serie B

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1343372.516649.25%4231.34%2619.40%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Palermo148512511+1429WOXW74301357421126
22Pescara157532318+526WLXL86111477142911
31Lecce157532518+726OWWW73319684221612
41Cittadella14662179+824OWOW7421147724132
55Verona146442016+422WXLX7331118731398
6Benevento146352220+221LOWL84131411622289
72Brescia135622518+721WLWX752015660421012
8Perugia146351919+021OWLW65011058134914
92Salernitana135531514+120LWLW75201136033411
102Spezia146261917+220WLOW75111477115510
112Venezia145451515+019WXWL742196712469
121Cremonese144731210+219OWLW843172604258
134Ascoli145451515+019LWXL7421957124610
14Cosenza153571323-1014LWWL72329108125413
15Crotone143381419-512LLLX72321197106310
16Padova152581526-1111LLLW71425781161019
17Carpi142481123-1210LLWX6033498215714
181Livorno142391122-119WLOL72147117025411
191Foggia1144552124-39LXOX733115127124612
1Foggia (-8)

Results
Sunday, 2 December 2018
14Brescia2-0Livorno
14Perugia2-1Pescara
14Carpi0-1Lecce
Monday, 3 December 2018
14Foggia1-1Venezia
Friday, 7 December 2018
15Pescara2-0Carpi
Saturday, 8 December 2018
15Lecce0-0Perugia
15Spezia4-0Cosenza
15Venezia1-0Ascoli
15Padova1-3Palermo
Sunday, 9 December 2018
15Cremonese0-0Cittadella
15Livorno3-1Foggia
15Benevento0-1Verona
Fixtures
Monday, 10 December 2018
15Salernitana-Brescia
Friday, 14 December 2018
16Foggia-Cremonese
Saturday, 15 December 2018
16Ascoli-Cittadella
16Cosenza-Benevento
16Palermo-Livorno
16Perugia-Spezia
Sunday, 16 December 2018
16Brescia-Lecce
16Carpi-Salernitana
16Crotone-Venezia
Monday, 17 December 2018
16Verona-Pescara

Top Scorers
10Alfredo DONNARUMMA (Brescia, 2p)
8Leonardo MANCUSO (Pescara, 1p)
7Massimo CODA (Benevento, 3p)
6Simone PALOMBI (Lecce)
Ilija NESTOROVSKI (Palermo, 1p)
5Gennaro TUTINO (Cosenza)
Francesco DI MARIANO (Venezia)
Andrea LA MANTIA (Lecce)
Valerio VERRE (Perugia)
Ernesto TORREGROSSA (Brescia)
David OKEREKE (Spezia)
Riccardo BOCALON (Salernitana)
Marco MANCOSU (Lecce, 1p)
Luca VIDO (Perugia, 3p)
Mattia FINOTTO (Cittadella)
Alessandro DIAMANTI (Livorno, 2p)
4Federico BONAZZOLI (Padova, 1p)
Luca STRIZZOLO (Cittadella)
Filippo FALCO (Lecce)
Aleksandar TRAJKOVSKI (Palermo)
Giampaolo PAZZINI (Verona, 2p)
Leonardo MOROSINI (Brescia)