home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Serie B

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2977572.5413645.79%9732.66%6421.55%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Brescia31161236338+2560WWXW1511313316165923022
2Lecce3216976041+1957WLWW1611413514165562527
3Palermo31151154830+1856WWLX158612611167542219
4Benevento3114894837+1150LWWX169253019155641818
51Pescara32131094543+249XLWL1610422516163672027
61Verona31121274435+948LXXX157712615165561820
72Spezia31137114740+746WLWW169432817154381923
81Cittadella31111284131+1045LWXX15843321516385916
91Perugia31136124444+045XLLW158162419165562025
10Ascoli31912103648-1239LWWX166732322153571326
111Cosenza32912112836-839OWLX166731814163581022
121Cremonese31912103028+239OWWX16853186151771222
13Salernitana31108133742-538WLXL168352318152581424
14Crotone32810143239-734OLWW1648420181642101221
151Venezia31712122836-833WLXX16673191615159920
161Livorno3179152944-1530LLLL166461516151591428
17Foggia131812113743-630LWLX156722520162591223
18Carpi3167183159-2825LWLL1535716251632111534
19Padova32413152943-1425OLLX1629511131624101830
1Foggia (-6)

Results
Monday, 8 April 2019
32Palermo1-0Verona
Friday, 12 April 2019
33Pescara1-1Perugia
Saturday, 13 April 2019
33Lecce4-1Carpi
33Salernitana4-2Cittadella
33Venezia1-0Foggia
33Crotone0-0Cremonese
Sunday, 14 April 2019
33Spezia3-2Ascoli
33Benevento1-2Palermo
33Padova0-0Cosenza
Monday, 15 April 2019
33Livorno0-1Brescia
Fixtures
Monday, 22 April 2019
34Ascoli-Venezia
34Brescia-Salernitana
34Cosenza-Spezia
34Foggia-Livorno
34Palermo-Padova
34Perugia-Lecce
34Verona-Benevento
34Cittadella-Cremonese
34Carpi-Pescara
Saturday, 27 April 2019
35Pescara-Verona
35Salernitana-Carpi
35Spezia-Perugia
35Venezia-Crotone
35Livorno-Palermo
35Benevento-Cosenza

Top Scorers
24Alfredo DONNARUMMA (Brescia, 6p)
18Leonardo MANCUSO (Pescara, 4p)
15Andrea LA MANTIA (Lecce)
Massimo CODA (Benevento, 5p)
12SIMMY (Crotone, 3p)
Marco MANCOSU (Lecce, 1p)
Valerio VERRE (Perugia, 2p)
Ilija NESTOROVSKI (Palermo, 1p)
11Ernesto TORREGROSSA (Brescia, 1p)
10Gabriele MONCINI (Cittadella, 1p)
Giampaolo PAZZINI (Verona, 3p)
9George PUȘCAȘ (Palermo)
David OKEREKE (Spezia, 1p)
Alessandro DIAMANTI (Livorno, 4p)
8Gennaro TUTINO (Cosenza)
Simone PALOMBI (Lecce)
Luca VIDO (Perugia, 3p)
7Andrea TABANELLI (Lecce)
Francesco DI MARIANO (Venezia, 2p)
Federico BONAZZOLI (Padova, 2p)
Mattia FINOTTO (Cittadella)
Riccardo BOCALON (Venezia)