home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Conference National

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
5061,2912.5522243.87%13025.69%15430.43%

League table
2009/10OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Stevenage4430957823+5599WWWW22165144112214443412
2Luton Town44261088440+4488XOWX22143554222212733018
3Oxford United44251186431+3386LWWO2216423710229762721
41Rushden & Diamonds44221397739+3879XWLW22126440212210753718
51York City442212106235+2778LXWL2213724015229582220
61Kettering Town441812145141+1066LXWX2268827232212462418
71Crawley Town44199165057-766XWLL22143533242256111733
82AFC Wimbledon441810166147+1464LLLW2285930192210573128
9Mansfield Town441711166960+962XLWL2298534222283113538
102Cambridge United441514156553+1259WWOL22114744242241082129
11Wrexham441513164539+658WLLW2297626172266101922
122Salisbury144215185863-558WWWW221156332122100122542
133Kidderminster Harriers441512175752+557XLLX2211383121224992631
141Altrincham441315165351+254LLOL227782925226882426
15Barrow441313185067-1752XWLW2279627292264122338
161Tamworth441116174252-1049LWLX2276926302241081622
171Hayes & Yeading441212205884-2648LLXL2277837372255122147
18Histon441113204467-2346XLLL2269724282254132039
19Eastbourne Borough441113204272-3046WLWL2287726292236131643
20Gateshead244137244669-2345WLLL22103924232234152246
21Forest Green Rovers44129235076-2645LWWL2295827292234152347
22Ebbsfleet United44128245082-3244WWLW22741125362254132546
23Grays Athletic344513263591-5626WXWL22451316412218131950
24Chester4000000+0-25LLLL000000000000
1Salisbury (-10)
2Gateshead (-1)
3Grays Athletic (-2)
4Chester (-25)

Results
Saturday, 24 April 2010
46Chester-Crawley Town
46Mansfield Town3-3Kidderminster Harriers
46Altrincham0-2Cambridge United
46Gateshead1-0AFC Wimbledon
46Stevenage1-0York City
46Grays Athletic2-1Forest Green Rovers
46Tamworth3-4Ebbsfleet United
46Rushden & Diamonds1-1Luton Town
46Hayes & Yeading0-1Wrexham
46Salisbury2-0Kettering Town
46Histon2-2Barrow
46Eastbourne Borough1-0Oxford United
Play-offs
Thursday, 29 April 2010
sfl1York City1-0Luton Town
sfl1Rushden & Diamonds1-1Oxford United
Monday, 3 May 2010
sfl2Luton Town0-1York City0-2
sfl2Oxford United2-0Rushden & Diamonds3-1
Sunday, 16 May 2010
fOxford United3-1York City

Top Scorers
29
Richard BRODIE (York City, 8p)
28+1Matt TUBBS (Salisbury, 5p)
25
James CONSTABLE (Oxford United, 2p)
22+1Tom CRADDOCK (Luton Town, 4p)
21
Danny KEDWELL (AFC Wimbledon, 3p)
20
Danny CROW (Cambridge United, 5p)
18+1Magno VIEIRA (Ebbsfleet United, 1p)
+3Jake SPEIGHT (Mansfield Town)
16
Kevin GALLEN (Luton Town, 1p)

Chris SENIOR (Altrincham, 2p)

Moses ASHIKODI (Ebbsfleet United, 2p)
15
Yemi ODUBADE (Stevenage, 1p)

Lee TOMLIN (Rushden & Diamonds, 2p)

Robert DUFFY (Mansfield Town, 6p)

Chris HOLROYD (Cambridge United, 4p)
+1Daryl CLARE (Gateshead, 4p)
+1Nick CHADWICK (Barrow)
14
Jason WALKER (Barrow, 4p)
13
Matthew BARNES-HOMER (Luton Town)

Charlie GRIFFIN (Stevenage, 1p)
12
Jefferson LOUIS (Rushden & Diamonds)

Brian SMIKLE (Kidderminster Harriers)

Jon MAIN (AFC Wimbledon, 3p)