ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Nacional
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
541152.122342.59%1935.19%1222.22%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Comunicaciones96211610+620WWLW5311534310117
+2=Municipal9441128+416OXWW421175523053
+3=Antigua9441106+416XXWO403123541083
+4=Iztapa94411613+316OWWX4220116522157
+5=Siquinalá93331211+112LLOX531184402247
+6=Guastatoya933376+112OOLW431051502325
7+1Sanarate9324109+111WWLL521255411254
8-1Malacateco931537-410LLOW530234401303
9+1Santa Lucía 9243712-510WLWL4220425023310
10-1Xelajú9153710-38OOLO412154503226
11+1Mixco9135912-36XLXL513185400417
12-1Cobán Imperial9135611-56LWXL512246401325

Results
Saturday, 22 February 2020
9Municipal0-0Guastatoya
9Xelajú0-0Iztapa
9Mixco1-1Antigua
Sunday, 23 February 2020
9Sanarate2-1Cobán Imperial
9Siquinalá1-2Comunicaciones
9Santa Lucía 1-0Malacateco
Fixtures
Friday, 28 February 2020
10Cobán Imperial-Santa Lucía
10Mixco-Siquinalá
Sunday, 1 March 2020
10Comunicaciones-Sanarate
10Malacateco-Xelajú
10Antigua-Guastatoya
10Iztapa-Municipal

Top Scorers
7Carlos FÉLIX (Iztapa)
6Alejandro DÍAZ (Municipal)
5José CORENA (Guastatoya)
Nicolás MARTÍNEZ (Antigua)
4Hárim QUEZADA (Iztapa)
Bladimir DÍAZ (Comunicaciones)
3Jostin DALY (Comunicaciones)
Jairo ARRIETA (Siquinalá)
Minor LÓPEZ (Mixco)
Luis ROSAS (Siquinalá)
ROMARIO Luiz (Santa Lucía )
Agustín HERRERA (Comunicaciones)
2Wilber PÉREZ (Malacateco)
Jairo ARREOLA (Antigua)
Lauro CAZAL (Cobán Imperial, 1p)
Mario CASTELLANOS (Xelajú)
Bryan ORDÓÑEZ (Mixco)
Walter GARCÍA (Sanarate)
Ramiro ROCCA (Municipal)
Sergio JUCUP (Siquinalá)
Elder GÓMEZ (Iztapa)
William ZAPATA (Sanarate)