ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
2023/24 | squads | Torneo de Copa

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2023
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2024

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323422.596045.45%3526.52%3728.03%

League table
Clausura 2024OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Saprissa2214624118+2348WWWW11740218117222010
2Herediano2213543417+1744XWLX1173121911623138
31Alajuelense2211833718+1941WWXX11632221011551158
41San Carlos2210754029+1137XLXX116232012114522017
5Liberia2211473631+537WWLX117132113114341518
6Sporting San José229582929+032XXXW116321712113261217
7Guanacasteca228683028+230LWWL11632208112361020
8Pérez Zeledón2265111930-1123LLWW11533111111128819
9Cartaginés2248102130-920XXXL11245121511245915
10Puntarenas2247111831-1319XLLX11353121211128619
111Grecia2236131831-1315XLLL11236101311137818
121Santos2243151950-3115LLXW11317102211128928

Results
Cuadrangular
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
sfl1Alajuelense1-0Herediano
Thursday, 16 May 2024
sfl1San Carlos0-1Saprissa
Saturday, 18 May 2024
sfl2Herediano1-0Alajuelense1-1, aet, p0-2
Sunday, 19 May 2024
sfl2Saprissa4-0San Carlos5-0
Wednesday, 22 May 2024
fl1Alajuelense1-0Saprissa
Sunday, 26 May 2024
fl2Saprissa1-0Alajuelense1-1

Top Scorers
22+1Steven CARDENAS (Sporting San José, 6p)
19+1Javan EAST (Saprissa)
16
Ariel RODRÍGUEZ (Saprissa, 3p)
14
Jonathan McDONALD (San Carlos, 1p)
13+1Joel CAMPBELL (Alajuelense, 6p)

José GODINEZ (Herediano, 3p)
12
Marcel HERNÁNDEZ (Cartaginés, 5p)

Rául VIDAL (Liberia)

Joaquin HERNÁNDEZ (Guanacasteca, 1p)

Luis PARADELA (Saprissa)
10
Doryan RODRÍGUEZ (Puntarenas, 1p)
+2Marvin ANGULO (Liberia, 3p)

Erick TORRES (Guanacasteca, 2p)
+1Carlos MORA (Alajuelense, 1p)

Daniel COLINDRES (Liberia, 4p)
9
Allen GUEVARA (Cartaginés, 1p)
8
Ronaldo ARAYA (Herediano)

Orlando SINCLAIR (Saprissa, 1p)

Andy ROJAS (Herediano)

Johán VENEGAS (Alajuelense)

Wilmer AZOFEIFA (San Carlos)

Marcos MENA (San Carlos, 2p)

Gabriel LEIVA (San Carlos)
+1Jonathan MOYA (Alajuelense, 1p)