ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 1
Premiership | Championship | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805953.308044.44%3418.89%6636.67%

League table
2013/14OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Rangers36333010618+88102XWWW1816206012181710466
+2=Dunfermline36196116854+1463XWXO1894533231810263531
+3=Stranraer36149135757+051WLLL189453022185582735
+4=Ayr United36147156566-149WLLX188373933186482633
5=Stenhousemuir361212125766-948WLLW185853031187472735
6+2Airdrieonians36129154757-1045WWWX189272726183782031
7-1Forfar Athletic36127175562-743LWLL186482724186392838
8-1Brechin City36126185771-1442LWWX1874732341852112537
-9=East Fife3695223169-3832LLLL18521115331843111636
--10=Arbroath3694235275-2331LLWW18611128361833122439

Results
Play-offs
Wednesday, 7 May 2014
sfl1Ayr United1-2Cowdenbeath
sfl1Stranraer2-1Dunfermline
Saturday, 10 May 2014
sfl2Cowdenbeath3-1Ayr United5-2
sfl2Dunfermline3-0Stranraer4-2
Wednesday, 14 May 2014
fl1Cowdenbeath1-1Dunfermline
Sunday, 18 May 2014
fl2Dunfermline0-3Cowdenbeath1-4

Top Scorers
26
Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United, 7p)
20
Jon DALY (Rangers)
17
Lee McCULLOCH (Rangers, 9p)
14
Jamie LONGWORTH (Stranraer)
13
Martin GREHAN (Stranraer, 3p)
12
Dale HILSON (Forfar Athletic)
+1Alan TROUTEN (Brechin City, 4p)

Alan COOK (Arbroath, 2p)
11
Andy JACKSON (Brechin City)
+1Gavin SWANKIE (Forfar Athletic)
+1Liam BUCHANAN (East Fife, 3p)
+2John GEMMELL (Stenhousemuir, 4p)
10
Paul McMANUS (Arbroath)

Jim LISTER (Airdrieonians)

Ryan WALLACE (Dunfermline, 4p)

Bilel MOHSNI (Rangers)

Sean DICKSON (Stenhousemuir)
9
Nicky LAW (Rangers)

Nicky CLARK (Rangers)

Sean HIGGINS (Stenhousemuir, 3p)
8+1Dean SHIELS (Rangers)

Andy GEGGAN (Dunfermline)

Robert THOMSON (Brechin City)

Alan FORREST (Ayr United)

Lee ERWIN (Arbroath, 2p)
+3Craig MALCOLM (Ayr United)