ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 2
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805162.868647.78%3921.67%5530.56%

League table
2015/16OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsPPGFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=East Fife36188106241+21621.72XLOW1810443017188463224
2+1Elgin City36178115945+14591.64WWXO18125136151853102330
3-1Clyde36176135645+11571.58WLOL189362922188372723
4=Annan Athletic36168126957+12561.56WLLW189633929187293028
5=Queen's Park361511104632+14561.56LWXW187562118188642514
6=Berwick Rangers36147154550-5491.36LWWW18104429221843111628
7=Stirling Albion36139144646+0481.33LWXO189362621184682025
8=Montrose361110155070-20431.19WOXL1894530311826102039
9=Arbroath36116194251-9391.08LOLL1854919211862102330
10=East Stirlingshire3695224179-38320.89XLWL18611121401834112039

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 7 May 2016
sfl2Cowdenbeath1-0Queen's Park1-2
sfl2Elgin City0-2Clyde1-5
l1Edinburgh City1-1East Stirlingshire
Tuesday, 10 May 2016
fl1Clyde1-3Queen's Park
Saturday, 14 May 2016
fl2Queen's Park0-1Clyde3-2
l2East Stirlingshire0-1Edinburgh City1-2

Top Scorers
22
Nathan AUSTIN (East Fife)
21+1Craig GUNN (Elgin City, 8p)
19+1Gary FRASER (Montrose, 2p)
17
Blair HENDERSON (Berwick Rangers, 2p)
15+1Peter WEATHERSON (Annan Athletic, 2p)
13
Josh TODD (Annan Athletic)
12
Matt FLYNN (Annan Athletic)

Smart OSADOLOR (Annan Athletic)
11+2Bryan CAMERON (Elgin City, 3p)

Bobby LINN (Arbroath, 2p)

Paul WOODS (Queen's Park, 1p)
10
Darren LAVERY (Berwick Rangers, 2p)

Graham WEBSTER (Montrose)
9
Scott LINTON (Clyde, 6p)

Steven DORIS (Stirling Albion, 1p)

Kyle WILKIE (East Fife)

Sean HIGGINS (Clyde)

Darren SMITH (Stirling Albion)
8
John CARTER (Queen's Park)

Jamie INSALL (East Fife)
+1David GORMLEY (Clyde)

David McKENNA (East Stirlingshire)