ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 1
Premiership | Championship | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805783.217943.89%3519.44%6636.67%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ayr United3624489242+5076WLLW18112543201813234922
+2=Raith Rovers3622956832+3675OWWX181530369187653223
+3+1Alloa Athletic36179105643+1360OWWL1810443224187562419
+4-1Arbroath36178117051+1959LWWX1875630251810354026
5=Stranraer36165155866-853WLWW189183235187472631
6=East Fife36133204967-1842LLLW1881933371852111630
7=Airdrieonians361011154660-1441LLWL1886428191825111841
8=Forfar Athletic36115204065-2538WXLW1863920301852112035
-9+1Queen's Park36710194272-3031WXLL1827922411853102031
--10-1Albion Rovers3686225780-2330LWLL18331222401853103540

Results
Play-offs
Wednesday, 2 May 2018
sfl1Alloa Athletic2-0Raith Rovers
sfl1Arbroath1-2Dumbarton
Saturday, 5 May 2018
sfl2Raith Rovers1-2Alloa Athletic1-4
sfl2Dumbarton1-1Arbroath3-2
Wednesday, 9 May 2018
fl1Alloa Athletic0-1Dumbarton
Sunday, 13 May 2018
fl2Dumbarton0-2Alloa Athletic1-2, aet

Top Scorers
26
Lawrence SHANKLAND (Ayr United, 1p)
20
Alan TROUTEN (Albion Rovers, 4p)
19+1Craig MOORE (Ayr United, 5p)
16
Ryan WALLACE (Arbroath, 7p)
15
Lewis VAUGHAN (Raith Rovers)
14
Chris DUGGAN (East Fife)
11
Greig SPENCE (Raith Rovers)

Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United)
10
Liam BUCHANAN (Raith Rovers, 1p)
+1Scott AGNEW (Stranraer, 6p)

Danny DENHOLM (Arbroath)
9
Connor SHIELDS (Albion Rovers)

Willis FURTADO (Raith Rovers)

Ryan McCORD (Arbroath, 4p)
8
Aidan KEENA (Queen's Park)

Leighton McINTOSH (Arbroath)

Adam CUMMINS (Queen's Park, 3p)
+2Grant ANDERSON (Stranraer)

Angus BEITH (Stranraer)
+2Luke DONNELLY (Queen's Park)
7
Mark DOCHERTY (East Fife, 6p)

Jason THOMSON (Raith Rovers)

Alan FORREST (Ayr United, 1p)

Ross STEWART (Alloa Athletic)

Matthew AITKEN (Forfar Athletic)
+1Greg HURST (Forfar Athletic)