ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Championship
Premiership | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1804392.436837.78%4927.22%6335.00%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ross County3621876334+2971LWWO181341329188463125
+2=Dundee United3619894940+965LWWW1811342925188552015
+3+1Inverness CT36141484840+856WWLX185852223189632617
+4-1Ayr United36159125038+1254XWLL187562519188462519
5+2Morton361113123645-946WWWX186752123185671522
6=Partick Thistle36127174352-943WLWW187382527185491825
7-2Dunfermline36118173340-741LLLL1853101318186572022
8+1Alloa Athletic36109173953-1439XLLW1862101321184772632
-9-1Queen of the South36911164148-738LLWL1857626221844101526
--10=Falkirk36911163749-1238WLLW183781927186481822

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 11 May 2019
qfl2Inverness CT1-1Ayr United4-2
Tuesday, 14 May 2019
sfl1Inverness CT0-1Dundee United
Friday, 17 May 2019
sfl2Dundee United3-0Inverness CT4-0
Thursday, 23 May 2019
fl1Dundee United0-0St.Mirren
Sunday, 26 May 2019
fl2St.Mirren1-1Dundee United1-1, aet, p2-0

Top Scorers
24+1Lawrence SHANKLAND (Ayr United, 6p)
21
Stephen DOBBIE (Queen of the South, 4p)
17
Billy McKAY (Ross County, 4p)
12+1Zak RUDDEN (Falkirk)

Pavol Ĺ AFRANKO (Dundee United)
10
Alan TROUTEN (Alloa Athletic, 5p)
9
Josh MULLIN (Ross County)
8
Nicky CLARK (Dundee United, 2p)

Brian GRAHAM (Ross County, 1p)
7
Blair SPITTAL (Partick Thistle)

Jordan WHITE (Inverness CT)

Iain FLANNIGAN (Alloa Athletic, 2p)
6
Kris DOOLAN (Partick Thistle, 1p)

Tom WALSH (Inverness CT)

Robert McHUGH (Morton)

Dario ZANATTA (Alloa Athletic)
+1Scott McDONALD (Partick Thistle)

Greg KILTIE (Morton, 3p)

Josh TODD (Queen of the South)
+1Ross STEWART (Ross County)

Jamie LINDSAY (Ross County)