ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 1
Premiership | Championship | League 2 | 2022/23 | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1173442.945547.01%2521.37%3731.62%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Dunfermline2214713512+2349WXWW1165018811821174
2Falkirk2213544625+2144WWWW128222711105321914
3Airdrieonians2312564530+1541WWXW118122814124441716
4FC Edinburgh24122104435+938LLLL126152018126152417
5Alloa Athletic2311574033+738WLWW118122412123451621
6Montrose249783431+334LXWL126422213123361218
7Queen of the South2495103738-132WWLL125251716124352022
8Kelty Hearts2485112735-829LXXW125341412123271323
9Clyde2425172549-2411LXLL121471624121110925
10Peterhead2424181156-4510LLWL12228624120210532

Results
Saturday, 4 February 2023
24Dunfermline2-0Montrose
24Airdrieonians1-0Clyde
24Queen of the South1-0FC Edinburgh
24Alloa Athletic1-0Peterhead
24Kelty Hearts1-2Falkirk
Fixtures

18Alloa Athletic-Falkirk

18Airdrieonians-Dunfermline

25Falkirk-Alloa Athletic
25Clyde-Peterhead
25Dunfermline-Airdrieonians
25Montrose-FC Edinburgh
25Kelty Hearts-Queen of the South

Top Scorers
13Ruari PATON (Queen of the South, 1p)
11Callumn MORRISON (Falkirk)
Calum GALLAGHER (Airdrieonians)
Jordan ALLAN (Falkirk)
Danny HANDLING (FC Edinburgh, 3p)
10John ROBERTSON (FC Edinburgh)
9Conor SAMMON (Alloa Athletic)
8Callum SMITH (Airdrieonians)
Lewis JAMIESON (Airdrieonians)
7Rumarn BURRELL (Falkirk)
Rory McALLISTER (Montrose, 1p)
Craig WIGHTON (Dunfermline)
Alfredo AGYEMAN (Kelty Hearts)
Ross CUNNINGHAM (Clyde)
6Ryan SHANLEY (FC Edinburgh, 1p)
Matthew WRIGHT (Falkirk)
Juan ALEGR√ćA (Falkirk)
Ousman SEE (FC Edinburgh)
Nikolay TODOROV (Dunfermline)
5Gavin REILLY (Queen of the South)
Ross MacIVER (Alloa Athletic)
Matthew TODD (Dunfermline)
Bradley RODDEN (Alloa Athletic)
Connor MURRAY (Queen of the South, 1p)