ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Cymru Premier
Cymru Premier | 2023/24 | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516
17181920212223242526272829303132

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
952842.984244.21%1920.00%3435.79%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1The New Saints1513205311+4241WWWW76103168710225
2Connah's Quay1610244321+2232LLWW861125884131813
3Newtown168352517+827XWLX842211784131410
4Cardiff Metropolitan University157442023-325WWLW85211297223814
51Bala Town166641413+124WOLW8521838143610
61Caernarfon Town167273233-123LLLW9414171773131516
7Pen-y-Bont166372325-221LXWL832381083141515
8Haverfordwest County165562227-520WWXL732213109234917
91Barry Town United164391829-1115WLWL822411188215711
102Colwyn Bay1642101833-1514WWLL821510168215817
112Pontypridd United16349520-1513LOLL9225411712419
121Aberystwyth Town1632111132-2111LLWW70166139315519

Top Scorers
13+1Chris VENABLES (Pen-y-Bont, 2p)

Aaron WILLIAMS (Newtown)
11
Jordan DAVIES (Connah's Quay, 2p)
10
Ryan BROBBEL (The New Saints, 2p)
+1Adam DAVIES (Caernarfon Town)
9+1Ollie HULBERT (Barry Town United)
8
Brad YOUNG (The New Saints)
7
Ben CLARK (The New Saints)

Zack CLARKE (Caernarfon Town, 1p)
6
Jack KENNY (Connah's Quay)

Adrian CIEŚLEWICZ (The New Saints, 1p)

Jordan WILLIAMS (The New Saints)

Harry FRANKLIN (Connah's Quay)
5+1Louis LLOYD (Caernarfon Town)

Eliot EVANS (Cardiff Metropolitan University)

Martell TAYLOR-CROSSDALE (Haverfordwest County)
4
Ben NASH (Connah's Quay)

Kai WHITMORE (Haverfordwest County, 1p)

Sion BRADLEY (Caernarfon Town)
+1George NEWELL (Bala Town, 1p)
+2Udoyen AKPAN (Colwyn Bay)
Results
Friday, 17 November 2023
16Aberystwyth Town2-3Bala Town

45Lewis
38Ukek
89Hogan
72Newell

90+6Ukek
Sunday, 19 November 2023
16Connah's Quay1-2Haverfordwest County

31Disney
23Tabone

33Fawcett
16Caernarfon Town2-3Barry Town United

12Lloyd
26Bright
32Davies
56Cotterill

90+6Hulbert
16Pen-y-Bont1-1Newtown

71Venables
49Smith
16Pontypridd United0-3Colwyn Bay


24Akpan

67(p)McCready

69Cumming
Saturday, 25 November 2023
13Colwyn Bay2-1Pen-y-Bont

68Hill
45+2Reffell
76Akpan