ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Primera
2023/24 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura
123456789101112131415161718Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24622.581354.17%416.67%729.17%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Diriangén5410124+813WXWW321073220051
22Matagalpa53021010+09WLLW330073200237
32UNAN530278-19WWWL320144210134
43Sébaco422075+28WXXW101033321042
53Real Estelí420253+26LWLW110030310223
63Managua513155+06WXXO211010302145
74ART Jalapa520356-16LWLW320153200203
82Deportivo Ocotal520348-46LWLL310235210113
91Walter Ferretti511323-14LLWO210121301202
10Orgánica Masachapa5014510-51LLLX301214200246

Results
Saturday, 17 February 2024
5Deportivo Ocotal1-2UNAN
5Matagalpa3-2Orgánica Masachapa
Sunday, 18 February 2024
5Walter Ferretti0-1Sébaco
5Diriangén1-0Real Estelí
5Managua1-0ART Jalapa
Fixtures
Saturday, 24 February 2024
6Real Estelí-Walter Ferretti
6Deportivo Ocotal-Matagalpa
Sunday, 25 February 2024
6ART Jalapa-Orgánica Masachapa
6UNAN-Managua
6Sébaco-Diriangén

Top Scorers
22LUCAS MICHEL dos Santos (Managua, 1p)
14Anderson TREMINIO (UNAN)
9Dshon FORBES (Diriangén)
Brayan ZUNIGA (Sébaco)
8Luis GALEANO (Sébaco)
7Ricardo MENDIETA (Orgánica Masachapa)
Byron BONILLA (Real Estelí)
6Maykel REYES (ART Jalapa)
Joshua FLORES (Orgánica Masachapa)
Abner ACUÑA (UNAN)
Matías VERÓN (Matagalpa)
Arley BONILLA (Managua)
5Bancy HERNÁNDEZ (Real Estelí)
GYAN ARAUJO (Managua)
Leslie SEVILLA (UNAN)
Luis VANEGAS (Matagalpa)
Junior ARTEAGA (Diriangén)
Erick ALCÁZAR (ART Jalapa)
4Ronald GRANJA (Sébaco)
Ronald PALACIOS (Orgánica Masachapa)
VINÍCIUS Martins (Managua)
Juan CARVAJAL (Deportivo Ocotal)
Leonel BUTER (Diriangén)
Harold MEDINA (Real Estelí)
Renzo CARBALLO (Diriangén)
Josué CALDERON (UNAN)