ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2286843.0010144.30%5624.56%7131.14%

League table
2012/13OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Cliftonville3829459538+5791WLWL20181156151811343923
2=Crusaders3826578241+4183WWWW19154045141911173727
3=Linfield381711106948+2162LLXL1910453420197753528
4=Glentoran381512116344+1957XLWO199643721196672623
5+1Ballinamallard United38158154943+653LWLO196672122199282821
6-1Coleraine381314115057-753XLXL188552627205962430
7=Portadown381510135555+055WWWX199553227196582328
8=Ballymena United381113145468-1446LLWW196763031195682437
9=Glenavon38126206462+242WWLW2084844301842122032
10=Dungannon Swifts38913164258-1640WWLX1857621232046102135
-11=Donegal Celtic3869233280-4827LLWL19531116391916121641
--12=Lisburn Distillery3847272990-6119LLLL19241312411923141749

Results
Saturday, 27 April 2013
38Linfield1-2Crusaders
38Portadown1-0Lisburn Distillery
38Glenavon3-1Donegal Celtic
38Glentoran1-1Coleraine
38Cliftonville2-1Ballinamallard United
38Ballymena United1-2Dungannon Swifts
Play-offs
Tuesday, 7 May 2013
l1Warrenpoint Town1-0Donegal Celtic
Friday, 10 May 2013
l2Donegal Celtic2-1Warrenpoint Town2-2

Top Scorers
29
Liam BOYCE (Cliftonville, 1p)
20
Andy WATERWORTH (Glentoran, 1p)
18
Darren MURRAY (Portadown, 3p)
17
Curtis ALLEN (Coleraine, 1p)

Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
16
Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)
15
Timmy ADAMSON (Crusaders)
13+1Gary McCUTCHEON (Crusaders, 2p)
11
David CUSHLEY (Ballymena United)

Brian McCAUL (Linfield, 4p)
10
Jason McCARTNEY (Ballinamallard United, 2p)

Richard-William CLARKE (Glentoran)

Josh CAHOON (Dungannon Swifts, 1p)

George McMULLAN (Cliftonville, 5p)

Mark FARREN (Glenavon)

Guy BATES (Glenavon, 1p)

Gary LIGGETT (Ballymena United)
9
Ciaran MARTYN (Glenavon)

Steven GARRETT (Cliftonville)
+1Ryan CAMPBELL (Ballinamallard United)
8+1David RAINEY (Crusaders)

Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
+1Stephen LOWRY (Coleraine)

Matthew TIPTON (Linfield)