ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2286712.949842.98%4318.86%8738.16%

League table
2015/16OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Crusaders3828737928+5191WWWW18143142102014423718
2=Linfield3826579135+5683WWWW19134249131913154222
3=Glenavon3820997240+3269LWWL19104535191910543721
4=Cliftonville381810105853+564LLLL2011453524187652329
5=Coleraine38184164746+158WLLL1893623172091102429
6=Glentoran38157164655-952LLLW198382025197482630
7=Dungannon Swifts38127195166-1543XLWW1981103231194691935
8=Ballymena United38117205781-2440LLLW19541027401963103041
9=Portadown38115224367-2438WLWL1964929341951131433
10+2Carrick Rangers38811194368-2535WWLL2045112339184682029
-11-1Ballinamallard United3897223959-2034LWLW18531019232044122036
--12-1Warrenpoint Town3897224573-2834XWWL20551025371842122036

Results
Saturday, 30 April 2016
38Glenavon0-1Linfield
38Glentoran0-1Crusaders
38Ballymena United0-2Portadown
38Coleraine3-0Cliftonville
38Carrick Rangers2-1Ballinamallard United
38Warrenpoint Town1-1Dungannon Swifts
Play-offs
Friday, 6 May 2016
sfColeraine1-2Glentoran
l1Institute1-2Ballinamallard United
Tuesday, 10 May 2016
fCliftonville3-2Glentoran
Wednesday, 22 June 2016
l2Ballinamallard United3-3Institute5-4

Top Scorers
22
Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders, 4p)

Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield)
19
Aaron BURNS (Linfield, 3p)
18
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran, 1p)

Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)
17
Eoin BRADLEY (Glenavon)
16+1Andrew MITCHELL (Dungannon Swifts)
14
Stephen MURRAY (Warrenpoint Town, 2p)
13+1Miguel CHINES (Carrick Rangers, 5p)
12
David McDAID (Cliftonville, 5p)

James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)
11
David CUSHLEY (Ballymena United)

Jay DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Allan JENKINS (Ballymena United, 2p)

Darren MURRAY (Cliftonville, 2p)
9
Ryan HARPUR (Dungannon Swifts, 1p)

Jordan FORSYTHE (Crusaders)

Matthew TIPTON (Ballymena United, 3p)
8
Kevin BRANIFF (Glenavon, 1p)

Jonathan SMITH (Glentoran, 2p)
7
Rodney BROWN (Coleraine)

Kirk MILLAR (Linfield)

Darren McCAULEY (Coleraine)

Gary TWIGG (Portadown, 1p)