ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2286883.0110546.05%4720.61%7633.33%

League table
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Linfield3827838724+6389WWWW18115239102016314814
2-1Crusaders3827658336+4787WLWW18152149172012443419
3=Coleraine38181195642+1465XLLX2111824023177371619
4+1Ballymena United38185157573+259XWWL2012264934186392639
5-1Cliftonville38177145550+558LLLL2012352819185492731
6=Glenavon381313125555+052LWLX189453317204972238
7=Dungannon Swifts381410146759+852WWWW197663829197482930
8=Ards38138176170-947XWWX198383435195592735
9=Glentoran381210164553-846XWWL195681822197482731
10=Ballinamallard United38105234572-2735WLLL20711226311834111941
-11=Carrick Rangers3857263179-4822LLLX18261017342031161445
--12=Portadown13874272875-4713LLLW18611116302013161245
1Portadown (-12)

Results
Saturday, 29 April 2017
38Glentoran1-1Ards
38Cliftonville1-3Linfield
38Coleraine1-1Ballymena United
38Crusaders6-1Glenavon
38Dungannon Swifts2-0Portadown
38Ballinamallard United4-1Carrick Rangers
Play-offs
Monday, 8 May 2017
sfCliftonville3-5Glenavon
sfBallymena United5-2Dungannon Swifts
Tuesday, 9 May 2017
l1Institute1-1Carrick Rangers
Friday, 12 May 2017
fBallymena United2-1Glenavon
l2Carrick Rangers4-1Institute5-2

Top Scorers
25
Andrew MITCHELL (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)
21+2Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
20+1Jordan OWENS (Crusaders, 1p)
19+3Andrew WATERWORTH (Linfield, 1p)
17
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
15+1Jamie McGONIGLE (Coleraine)
14
Aaron BURNS (Linfield, 2p)

Tony KANE (Ballymena United, 10p)
12
Jonathan McMURRAY (Ballymena United)
11
Adam LECKY (Ballinamallard United, 3p)

Greg MOORHOUSE (Glenavon)

Michael RUDDY (Ards, 9p)
10
Gavin WHYTE (Crusaders, 3p)

James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)
9
David McDAID (Cliftonville)

Jay DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Guillaume KEKE (Ards)
+2Ryan MAYSE (Ballinamallard United, 1p)

Paul SMYTH (Linfield, 1p)
8
Eoin BRADLEY (Coleraine, 2p)

Stephen LOWRY (Linfield, 1p)

Darren McCAULEY (Coleraine, 1p)