ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Division
First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122
2324252627282930313233

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1654362.646338.18%4829.09%5432.73%

League table
2012OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Sligo Rovers30171035323+3061LLWO1611413713146621610
2+1Drogheda United3017675136+1557WWLW169432215148242921
3-1St. Patrick's30151054422+2255WLLW14923238166822114
4=Shamrock Rovers30141065637+1952WWLW156723314158342323
5=Derry City30116133636+039WWWL156181717155551919
6+1Cork City30812103836+236LWLO155642318153661518
7+1Bohemians3099123538-336LWXX144641616165381922
8-2Shelbourne3098133543-835XWLO154381923155551620
9=UCD3087153248-1631XLWL1555518181532101430
10=Bray Wanderers30510153354-2125LLLO152581934153571420
-11=Dundalk3048182363-4020WLXL1525812211523101142
--12=Monaghan United000000+00LOWL000000000000

Results
Friday, 26 October 2012
33Monaghan United-Derry City
33Dundalk2-1Bray Wanderers
33Bohemians1-4Drogheda United
33Sligo Rovers0-2Shamrock Rovers
33St. Patrick's1-0Cork City
33UCD1-1Shelbourne
Play-offs
Tuesday, 30 October 2012
l1Dundalk2-2Waterford
Friday, 2 November 2012
l2Waterford0-2Dundalk2-4

Top Scorers
22+2Gary TWIGG (Shamrock Rovers, 1p)
15
Danny NORTH (Sligo Rovers)
13
Declan O'BRIEN (Drogheda United, 5p)

Jason BYRNE (Bray Wanderers, 3p)
+1Christy FAGAN (St. Patrick's)
12
Vinny SULLIVAN (Cork City)
11
David McDAID (Derry City, 2p)

Philip HUGHES (Shelbourne, 3p)
10
Stephen McLAUGHLIN (Derry City)

Mark QUIGLEY (Sligo Rovers, 3p)
9
Davin O'NEILL (Cork City, 2p)
8+1Kieran WATERS (Bray Wanderers)
+1Evan McMILLAN (Bohemians)

Gary McCABE (Shamrock Rovers, 3p)

David McMILLAN (UCD, 3p)

Ronan FINN (Shamrock Rovers)
7
Peter HYNES (Drogheda United, 1p)

Paddy KAVANAGH (Shelbourne)

Graham RUSK (UCD, 6p)
6
Chris FORRESTER (St. Patrick's)

Raffael CRETARO (Sligo Rovers)

Sean O'CONNOR (St. Patrick's, 1p)

Philip GORMAN (Shelbourne)
+1Michael RAFTER (Dundalk)

Rory PATTERSON (Derry City, 2p)