ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1804292.388145.00%4122.78%5832.22%

Final league table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Dundalk3627547318+5586WLLW1816204381811343010
2=Shamrock Rovers3623676221+4175WWWO1812423271811253014
3=Bohemians36179104726+2160WOWW1811343415186661311
4=Derry City36151295634+2257WLWL189453115186842519
5=St. Patrick's361410122935-652LWOL187561316187561619
6+1Waterford36127174653-743WLWW186482626186392027
7-1Sligo Rovers361012143847-942LLLO185851917185491930
8=Cork City36910172949-2037LWWL1847716231853101326
-9=Finn Harps3677222664-3828LWLO186391924181413740
--10=UCD3654272382-5919LLLO1851121530180315852

Top Scorers
14+3Junior OGEDI-UZOKWE (Derry City, 1p)
13
Patrick HOBAN (Dundalk, 7p)
12
Michael DUFFY (Dundalk)
11
David PARKHOUSE (Derry City)

Romeo PARKES (Sligo Rovers)
+1Dan MANDROIU (Bohemians, 4p)

Aaron GREENE (Shamrock Rovers)
9+1Daniel KELLY (Dundalk)

Aaron McENEFF (Shamrock Rovers, 3p)
8
Graham CUMMINS (Shamrock Rovers, 1p)

Ronan COUGHLAN (Sligo Rovers, 1p)
+1Georgie KELLY (Dundalk)
+1Jack BYRNE (Shamrock Rovers)
7
Aaron DRINAN (Waterford)

Dinny CORCORAN (Bohemians, 2p)
6+2Jack KEANEY (UCD, 3p)

John MOUNTNEY (Dundalk, 1p)
+1Zack ELBOUZEDI (Waterford)

Mikey DRENNAN (St. Patrick's, 3p)
5
Ciaron HARKIN (Derry City)
+1Shane DUGGAN (Waterford, 2p)

Andre WRIGHT (Bohemians)

Nathan BOYLE (Finn Harps)

Daniel CARR (Shamrock Rovers)

Yousef MAHDY (UCD)
Results
Friday, 25 October 2019
36Dundalk4-0St. Patrick's

22Massey
43Kelly
62(og)Clarke
89Kelly
36Shamrock Rovers3-0Cork City

17Byrne
26Grace
74Burke
36Bohemians2-1Sligo Rovers

58Mandroiu
31Fordyce
81(p)Pender
36Waterford4-2UCD

23Duggan
32(p)Keaney
45(p)Poynton
85(p)Keaney
48Elbouzedi
52O'Connor
36Derry City4-0Finn Harps

15Ogedi-Uzokwe
23Ogedi-Uzokwe
64Ogedi-Uzokwe
77Gillespie
Play-offs
Monday, 28 October 2019
l1Drogheda United1-0Finn Harps

90Lyons
Friday, 1 November 2019
l2Finn Harps2-0Drogheda United2-1, aet

7Russell
107Ascroft