ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Challenge League | Erste Liga Promotion | latest | squads | Schweizer Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805513.067541.67%4525.00%6033.33%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Young Boys3629439936+6391WLWW18161157171813324219
2=FC Basel36201157146+2571WWWL18106236221810533524
3=Lugano361016105049+146XXWL186842625184862424
4=Thun361210145758-146WLLW1868427241862103034
5=Luzern36144185661-546LWLW1871102932187382729
6+1St.Gallen36137164958-946XWLW188283233185581725
7-1FC Zürich361111144352-944XLWW1877421151844102237
8=Sion36127175055-543LWWL186482125186392930
-9=NE Xamax36910174465-2137LXLL185582634184591831
--10=Grasshoppers36510213271-3925XLLL18431116331817101638

Results
Saturday, 25 May 2019
36Young Boys4-0Luzern
36Sion0-1Thun
36Lugano3-3Grasshoppers
36FC Zürich1-1St.Gallen
36FC Basel4-1NE Xamax
Play-offs
Thursday, 30 May 2019
l1NE Xamax0-4Aarau
Sunday, 2 June 2019
l2Aarau0-4NE Xamax4-4, p4-5

Top Scorers
24+1Guillaume HOARAU (Young Boys, 3p)
15
Dejan SORGIĆ (Thun, 2p)

Jean-Pierre NSAMÉ (Young Boys, 1p)
14
Albian AJETI (FC Basel)

Raphaël NUZZOLO (NE Xamax, 2p)
13
Ricky VAN WOLFSWINKEL (FC Basel)

CARLINHOS (Lugano)

Blessing ELEKE (Luzern, 2p)
12
Marvin SPIELMANN (Thun, 2p)
+1Nicolas MOUMI (Young Boys)
11+1Christian FASSNACHT (Young Boys)

Vincent SIERRO (St.Gallen, 4p)
10
Stephen ODEY (FC Zürich)

Benjamin KOLOLLI (FC Zürich, 4p)
9
Alexander GERNDT (Lugano)

Pascal SCHÜRPF (Luzern, 2p)

Tranquillo BARNETTA (St.Gallen)

Roger ASSALÉ (Young Boys, 1p)
8
Ruben VARGAS (Luzern)
+1Kemal ADEMI (NE Xamax)

Pajtim KASAMI (Sion)