home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Lega Pro Girone C

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3067122.3213142.81%10032.68%7524.51%

League table
2015/16OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Benevento134201135121+3070XWWW171340296177732215
21Foggia3419876131+3065WWLW1711513613178362518
31Lecce34171254628+1863WLWX1711422710176831918
4Casertana3418975235+1763WXWW1711423213177552022
5Cosenza34161264428+1660WXWX1711512812175751616
6Matera234141374532+1353XXWL178722010176652522
71Messina34101593741-445XXXX177822117173771624
81Fidelis Andria3341112113321+1244LXLO175751710176561611
91Paganese4341013114139+242LOLW176832517174581622
101Juve Stabia34915104545+042LLWW175843023174761522
113Catanzaro341011132740-1341WWLO177461513173771227
121Akragas534129133547-1240XXXL177372227175661320
131Catania634121393734+339WOWL179622514173771220
141Monopoli34109154342+139XWWL175392021175662321
15Melfi34612163240-830LXLX174672222172691018
161Martina73459203058-2822XLLL175752320170215738
171Ischia834510193165-3421LLLL174589181715112247
18Racing Roma93427252265-4312LXLW172691629170116636
1Benevento (-1)
2Matera (-2)
3Fidelis Andria (-1)
4Paganese (-1)
5Akragas (-5)
6Catania (-10)
7Martina (-2)
8Ischia (-4)
9Racing Roma (-1)

Results
Saturday, 7 May 2016
34Casertana4-2Paganese
34Catania2-1Fidelis Andria
34Cosenza6-1Ischia
34Juve Stabia1-3Foggia
34Lecce3-1Racing Roma
34Matera1-1Monopoli
34Catanzaro1-0Melfi
34Akragas1-1Benevento
34Martina2-2Messina
Play-offs
Saturday, 21 May 2016
l1Ischia0-3Monopoli
l1Martina1-0Melfi
Saturday, 28 May 2016
l2Monopoli1-2Ischia4-2
l2Melfi0-0Martina0-1

Top Scorers
24+2Pietro IEMMELLO (Foggia, 1p)
15
Giuseppe CACCAVALLO (Paganese)
14
Matteo DI PIAZZA (Akragas)
13
Alain BACLET (Martina)
+1Saveriano INFANTINO (Matera)
+2Andrea LA MANTIA (Cosenza)

Gianluca DE ANGELIS (Casertana)
12+1Antonio CROCE (Monopoli)
11
CAETANO Prósperi (Catania)

Vincenzo SARNO (Foggia)
10
Diogo TAVARES (Messina)

Fabio MAZZEO (Benevento)
+1Davide MOSCARDELLI (Lecce)
+2Luis ALFAGEME (Casertana)

Francesco NICASTRO (Juve Stabia)
9+2Andrea ARRIGHINI (Cosenza)

Giuseppe GAMBINO (Monopoli)
+1Andrea RAZZITTI (Catanzaro, 2p)
+1Abou DIOP (Juve Stabia)
8
Alessandro MAROTTA (Benevento)
+1Gustavo VAGENIN (Messina)

Karamoko CISSÉ (Benevento)

Maikol NEGRO (Casertana)