ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2014
123456789101112131415Clausura 2015

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203392.825445.00%2520.83%4134.17%

League table
Clausura 2015OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol159422813+1531XWWX75111578431136
2=River Plate159243017+1329LWWW85031697421148
3+2Defensor157622016+427OWWX844010573221011
4=Danubio158251712+526WLLX741283841399
5-2Juventud157442517+825XOWW843113673131211
6+3Tacuarembó157352322+124WWLW842215127313810
7=Cerro1157352123-223LWWW96211496114714
8=Sud América155731919+022WXWL82339127340107
9-3Nacional156362421+321LOLX6303131193331110
10=Fénix156271816+220WLLW74121268215610
11+5El Tanque Sisley154471725-816WWLL822461172231114
12-1Wanderers154381918+115LLWL73131388125610
13-1Atenas154292737-1014LXLL721491682151821
14-1Rampla Juniors154291828-1014OLLL721471282151116
15-1Rentistas154291627-1114XLLL71247158305912
16-1Racing1541101728-1113XLWW831412187106510
1Cerro (-1)

Results
Saturday, 6 June 2015
15Nacional2-3Tacuarembó
15Fénix3-0Cerro
Sunday, 7 June 2015
15Wanderers1-2Sud América
15Danubio2-0River Plate
15Rentistas1-1Juventud
15Rampla Juniors0-0Defensor
15Racing2-2Peñarol
15Atenas2-4El Tanque Sisley
Play-offs
Sunday, 14 June 2015
fNacional3-2Peñarolaet

Top Scorers
13
Cristian PALACIOS (Juventud, 2p)
10
Michael SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)
7+1Aldo DÍAZ (Tacuarembó, 1p)
+2Yoel BURGUEÑO (El Tanque Sisley, 1p)
+1Mauricio AFFONSO (Racing, 1p)

Facundo PERAZA (Atenas, 2p)
+1Jonathan URRETAVIZCAYA (Peñarol)
+1IVÁN Daniel ALONSO (Nacional, 2p)
6
Leandro RODRÍGUEZ (River Plate)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (Cerro)
+2Maureen FRANCO (Sud América, 1p)
+1Lucas CAVALLINI (Fénix)

Mario REGUEIRO (Cerro)
5
Adrián LUNA (Defensor)

Carlos DE PENA (Nacional)

Santiago BELLINI (Wanderers)

Leandro BARCIA (Nacional)

Brian LOZANO (Defensor)
4
Gastón COLMÁN (Sud América)
+1Antonio PACHECO (Peñarol, 2p)

Nicolás FAGÚNDEZ (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Sebastián PÍRIZ (Peñarol)

Juan Pablo RODRÍGUEZ (Racing)

Marcelo ZALAYETA (Peñarol)

Luis MACHADO (Rampla Juniors)
+1Gastón PUERARI (Juventud)