ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1544142.687045.45%2717.53%5737.01%

Grupo A
Grupo AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Boston River2113263620+1641LWWL10712197116141713
2-1Cerro Largo2110473528+734LLLX107122311113351217
3+2Torque218673934+530WWXX117222615101451319
4-1Oriental2192102828+029WWOL115241511104061317
5+3Atenas218493433+128WWWW103341817115151616
6-2Progreso218492531-628LLOW103251316115241215
7=Rocha2165102032-1223WLLW11416121810244814
--8-2Canadian2164112531-622WLXL112271219104241312

Grupo B
Grupo BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Rampla Juniors2014243619+1744WWLW10712171010712199
2=Villa Española2012533018+1241XLWW10721158105321510
3=Miramar208842619+732XLXW10433139104511310
4+2Deportivo Maldonado2072111928-923LLWW10424111310307815
5+2Tacuarembó2063112533-821WWXW105321510101091023
6-1Central Español2062122129-820LLWL10415131310217816
--7-3Huracán2061131531-1619LLLL10118213105051318

Results
Saturday, 11 June 2016
15Rampla Juniors1-0Cerro Largo
15Deportivo Maldonado0-1Atenas
15Miramar2-2Villa Española
15Tacuarembó3-0Boston River
15Progreso0-1Canadian
15Torque3-2Central Español
15Oriental3-1Huracán

Top Scorers
14+4Sebastián CHARQUERO (Torque, 1p)
11+5Maximiliano SIGALES (Atenas, 1p)
+3Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River)
10+3Enzo HERRERA (Canadian)
+2Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
9+3Nicolás RAIMONDI (Torque, 2p)
8+3Matías RIGOLETO (Rampla Juniors)
+6Paulo PEZZOLANO (Torque)
7+1Diego GURRI (Boston River)
+4Ignacio LEMMO (Progreso, 1p)
+4Mauro VILA (Boston River)

Alexander SILVA (Oriental, 3p)
+2Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 2p)
6+5Aldo DÍAZ (Tacuarembó)
+1Diego CASAS (Villa Española)
5
Gonzalo SENA (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
+1Sergio LEITES (Cerro Largo)
+1Federico CASTELLANOS (Atenas)
+2Federico RAMOS (Atenas, 1p)
+1Juan SILVERA (Cerro Largo)
4
Christian SERRÓN (Rampla Juniors)
+3Xavier FOLIADOSO (Miramar, 1p)
+2Adrián LEITES (Rampla Juniors, 2p)
+1Julián GOTTESMAN (Progreso)
+1Julio RODRIGUEZ (Central Español, 2p)
+1César CEBALLOS (Rocha, 1p)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española, 1p)
+3William KLINGENDER (Boston River, 1p)

Bosco FRONTÁN (Rocha, 1p)
+1Karl REIMANN (Canadian)