ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
781842.353747.44%1721.79%2430.77%

League table
2016OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=El Tanque Sisley12921239+1429WXXW65101126411127
2=Atenas12840238+1528WXWW63301366510102
3=Cerro Largo12831178+927WOWO6510102632176
4=Rentistas126331713+421XWLL632186631297
5=Deportivo Maldonado125341815+318WLLX61238116411104
6=Torque124351315-215LLXO631297612348
7+1Central Español124261111+014XLLW631283611438
8-1Villa Teresa124171718-113LLWL63121066105712
9+1Canadian123361720-312LWWL632113106015410
10-1Miramar12336715-812OLWL6312326024413
11+2Progreso12327714-711WWOL621347611437
12-1Tacuarembó12237716-99LOOW610539613247
--13-1Cerrito12228722-158LOWL6213496015313

Results
Saturday, 3 December 2016
12Rentistas1-0Torque
12Cerro Largo0-0Tacuarembó
12Atenas2-2El Tanque Sisley
12Villa Teresa1-2Progreso
12Canadian1-0Central Español
Friday, 9 December 2016
13Rentistas2-2Central Español
Saturday, 10 December 2016
13Tacuarembó0-1Atenas
13Progreso1-0Canadian
13El Tanque Sisley2-1Villa Teresa
13Cerro Largo3-1Cerrito
13Torque0-1Deportivo Maldonado

Top Scorers
8+1Franco LÓPEZ (El Tanque Sisley, 2p)
7
Raúl TARRAGONA (Rentistas, 1p)
6
Yonatan MOSQUERA (Atenas)
+1Federico CASTELLANOS (Atenas, 2p)

Matias ABISAB (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
5
Jorge TRINIDAD (Canadian, 1p)
4+1Fabricio NUÑEZ (El Tanque Sisley, 2p)

Federico RAMOS (Atenas)
3
Juan GONELLA (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alexander SILVA (Torque, 2p)

Rodrigo POLLERO (Cerro Largo)

Adémar MARTÍNEZ (Villa Teresa, 1p)
+1Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Cerro Largo, 2p)

Diego MARTIÑONES (Torque, 1p)

Hernán FIGUEREDO (Torque, 1p)

Luis MACHADO (El Tanque Sisley)

Richard DORREGO (Rentistas)

Simón VANDERHOEGTH (Atenas)