ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
21361.71838.10%1257.14%14.76%

League table
2017OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+3Miramar321040+47WOW-220040101000
+2=Tacuarembó321052+37WXW-220030101022
+3-2Central Español321042+27XWW-211021110021
+4-1Progreso312031+25XWO-110020202011
+5+1Cerro Largo311133+04XLW-211031100102
+6-1Cerrito210133+03LW--110030100103
+7=Rentistas303022+03OXO-202000101022
+8=Torque303011+03OOX-101000202011
9=Villa Española303011+03OXO-202000101011
10+2Canadian302123-12XXL-101011201112
11-1Villa Teresa302123-12OXL-101022201101
12+1Huracán302135-22XXL-101022201113
13-2Oriental301213-21LLO-100112201101
14+1Atenas201113-21XL--101011100102
--15-1Deportivo Maldonado201114-31LX--101011100103

Top Scorers
3+1Aldo DÍAZ (Tacuarembó)
+2Ignacio NADAL (Miramar)
2+1Ignacio LEMMO (Progreso, 1p)

Mauricio CICAO (Huracán)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)

ROGER BASTOS Coitinho (Cerro Largo)
1+1Sebastián ABREU (Central Español, 1p)

Gastón PALACIOS (Rentistas)

Joaquin MARTÍNEZ (Central Español)

Gonzalo SENA (Torque)

DANILO Alves (Deportivo Maldonado)

Rodrigo DE OLIVERA (Villa Española, 1p)

Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Oriental)

DOUG (Tacuarembó)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Progreso)
+1Diego DA ROSA (Cerro Largo)
+1Gustavo PINTOS (Atenas)

Ignacio CASAS (Central Español)

Jorge ZAMBRANA (Rentistas)
+1Juan ORTÍZ (Miramar, 1p)

Nelson SAMURIO (Tacuarembó)
+1Diego PATRONE (Canadian)

Karl REIMANN (Canadian)

Agustín MIRANDA (Villa Teresa)

Michel ARAÚJO (Villa Teresa)

Facundo ANTÚNEZ (Central Español)
+1Lucas RUÍZ DÍAZ (Huracán)
Results
Friday, 28 April 2017
3Atenas1-1Progreso

2Pintos
90Lemmo
Saturday, 29 April 2017
3Rentistas0-0Villa Teresa
3Villa Española0-0Torque
3Miramar3-0Cerrito

40(p)Ortíz
76Nadal
88Nadal
3Central Español1-1Canadian

57(p)Abreu
86Patrone
3Cerro Largo1-1Huracán

60Da Rosa
42Ruíz Díaz
Sunday, 30 April 2017
3Tacuarembó1-0Oriental

32Díaz