ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
USL League One
Major League | USL Championship | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314
1516171819202122232425262728

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1403612.576546.43%3827.14%3726.43%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=North Texas2817565331+2256WLWW1410312810147252521
+2=Lansing Ignite28121064937+1246LXWW148422816144642121
+3=Greenville Triumph2812793222+1043LLWW14734159145451713
+4=Forward Madison2812793326+743WXWW14734159145451817
5=Chattanooga Red Wolves28101083537-240XWWL148512115142571422
6+1Tormenta FC2891093234-237WLXL146442017143651217
7-1Toronto FC-22899104346-336XWWL146532622143471724
8=FC Tucson2889113541-633LXLO145542019143471522
9=Richmond Kickers2895142635-932WLLO145361417144281218
10=Orlando City-22844202352-2916LWLL143381525141112827

Results
Saturday, 5 October 2019
Richmond Kickers2-0Orlando City-2
Chattanooga Red Wolves1-1Toronto FC-2
Lansing Ignite0-1Forward Madison
Tormenta FC3-1Greenville Triumph
Play-offs
Saturday, 12 October 2019
sfLansing Ignite0-1Greenville Triumph
sfNorth Texas2-0Forward Madison
Saturday, 19 October 2019
fNorth Texas1-0Greenville Triumph

Top Scorers
16Ronaldo DAMUS (North Texas, 1p)
15Jordan PERRUZZA (Toronto FC-2, 2p)
10Tumi MOSHOBANE (Lansing Ignite, 1p)
Jordan JONES (FC Tucson, 5p)
9Steven BEATTIE (Chattanooga Red Wolves, 2p)
Jake KEEGAN (Greenville Triumph)
Ricardo PEPI (North Texas, 3p)
8Don SMART (Forward Madison, 1p)
Marco MICALETTO (Tormenta FC, 4p)
7Arturo RODRÍGUEZ (North Texas, 2p)
Carlos GÓMEZ (Greenville Triumph)
Pato FAZ (Lansing Ignite, 1p)
SITO SEOANE (Chattanooga Red Wolves)
6Éamon ZAYED (Chattanooga Red Wolves)
RAFA MENTZINGEN (Lansing Ignite)
Nick MOON (Lansing Ignite)
Joe GALLARDO (Richmond Kickers, 1p)
THIAGO de Morais (Orlando City-2, 4p)
Conner ANTLEY (Tormenta FC)
5Dennis CHIN (Richmond Kickers)
PAULO Morais ARAUJO (Forward Madison)
J.C. BANKS (Forward Madison)
Patrick BUNK-ANDERSEN (Toronto FC-2)
Devyn JAMBGA (FC Tucson)