ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Prva Liga
2. SNL | latest | squads | Pokal

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1804392.435731.67%5027.78%7340.56%

League table
2015/16OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpija3622867525+5074WWWL1894541151813413410
2=Maribor36191167837+4168LWLW1886443251811523512
3=Domžale36141394631+1555OLOW1847720201810622611
4=Gorica36157144849-152WLWL187382023188462826
5+1Celje361112133246-1445WWLW185671724186661522
6+1Krško361011152448-2441OXLO185671216185581232
7-2Rudar Velenje36118173452-1841LLWL186481518185491934
8+1Koper36117184054-1440WWLW1844102129187381925
-9-1Zavrč36913143241-940LXOL184681420185761821
--10=Krka36810183056-2634LLWO185491729183691327

Results
Saturday, 21 May 2016
36Celje1-0Rudar Velenje
36Maribor2-3Gorica
36Olimpija3-0Krka
36Koper1-0Zavrč
36Krško0-0Domžale
Play-offs
Sunday, 29 May 2016
l1Zavrč3-2Aluminij
Thursday, 2 June 2016
l2Aluminij1-1Zavrč3-4

Top Scorers
17
Andraž ŠPORAR (Olimpija, 1p)

Rok KRONAVETER (Olimpija, 4p)

Jean-Phillipe MENDY (Maribor)
15+1Blessing ELEKE (Olimpija)
13+2Gregor BAJDE (Maribor)
11
Antonio MANCE (Domžale)

Marcos TAVARES (Maribor, 1p)
10
Agim IBRAIMI (Maribor)
8
Jaka ŠTROMAJER (Koper)

Ezekiel HENTY (Olimpija)

Matic ČRNIC (Domžale, 1p)
7
Mate ETEROVIČ (Rudar Velenje, 3p)

Josip FUČEK (Krka, 2p)
6+1Miran BURGIČ (Gorica)

Matej PODLOGAR (Celje)

Veljko BATROVIČ (Zavrč, 1p)
+1Leo ŠTULAC (Koper)
5+1Miha ZAJC (Olimpija)

Slobodan VUK (Domžale)

Milivoje NOVAKOVIĆ (Maribor, 2p)

Amel DŽUZDANOVIČ (Gorica)

Sintayehu SALLALICH (Maribor)

Marko NUNIĆ (Gorica)

Dare VRŠIČ (Maribor)