ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1343502.615742.54%3929.10%3828.36%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ajax Cape Town1610243426+832LWWW8611181384131613
+2=Uthongathi179442417+731LLWL933311108611137
+3=Steenberg United178542623+329WXXW96301798224914
4+2Real Kings167632418+627WXWW823311108530138
5+2Moroka Swallows178362220+227WWWW84131312942398
6+2Tshakhuma FC177552619+726WXWL95311778224912
7-3University of Pretoria177462728-125LXLW8422141193241317
8-3JDR Stars176652823+524LXLL7412158102531315
9=Free State Stars176652218+424WWWX935112883141010
10=TS Galaxy164841919+020LWOW92521110723289
11+1Richards Bay175571723-620WLLL7223111110334612
12-1Cape Umoya United175391822-418LLLW95041198035713
13+1Mbombela United164481617-116WXLL83231178125510
14+2Jomo Cosmos173771222-1016WXLL9333668044616
--15-2TS Sporting173681523-815LLOL9324788044815
--16-1Royal Eagles1734102032-1213LWLL823312149117818

Top Scorers
11
Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 2p)
9+1Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
8+1Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
7
Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)
+3Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 3p)

Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)
6
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)
+1Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)
+1Wonderboy MAKHUBU (Tshakhuma FC)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)

Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria)
5
Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)
+2Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy)

Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United)

Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)
+1Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)
4
Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)
+2Ghislain DEBOUTO (Jomo Cosmos, 1p)

Moeketsi SEKOLA (Real Kings)

Damian BASADIEN (Steenberg United)

Nkanyiso MADONSELA (Royal Eagles)

Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)
Results
Friday, 10 January 2020
17Cape Umoya United0-1Richards Bay


13Mcineka
Saturday, 11 January 2020
17Free State Stars3-1Uthongathi

13(p)Gozar
25Mmodi
38Gozar
42Gozar
17Tshakhuma FC5-0Royal Eagles

41Masegela
57Amoojee
76Makhubu
87Masegela
90Khumalo
17Mbombela United4-0University of Pretoria

38Ndhlovu
45Maliba
62(p)Khoza
80(p)Khoza
17Steenberg United2-1Ajax Cape Town

27Gamildien
71Kabwe
60August
17TS Galaxy1-2Real Kings

13Shozi
33Wambi

90Wambi
17JDR Stars1-2Moroka Swallows

48Makhanya
67Malinga

80Thibedi
Sunday, 12 January 2020
17Jomo Cosmos2-1TS Sporting

58(p)Debouto
38Sithole
90Debouto