ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1803922.1710055.56%4122.78%3921.67%

League table
2010/11OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Zestafoni3624667219+5378WLWW191621495178452314
2=Dinamo Tbilisi3621965522+3372LWWW1812513612189451910
3=Metalurgi Rustavi36206105231+2166WWLL181422308186482223
4=Torpedo Kutaisi36141393122+955WWOW18981155185581617
5=WIT Georgia36146163541-648LLOX188372320186391221
6=FC Zugdidi36135183651-1544WLLW17123226111912161040
7+1Kolkheti Poti361010162547-2240OWWL188461818182610729
8-1Sioni36109172745-1839LWLL189452116181512629
-9=Spartak Tskhinvali36711183242-1032OLWX186572720181611522
-10=Samtredia3667232772-4525LLLL1865715171802161255

Results
Sunday, 22 May 2011
36Dinamo Tbilisi1-2Torpedo Kutaisi
36Metalurgi Rustavi2-1Sioni
36Zestafoni4-0WIT Georgia
36Spartak Tskhinvali0-0Kolkheti Poti
36FC Zugdidi4-1Samtredia
Sunday, 29 May 2011
Chikhura1-2Spartak Tskhinvali
Monday, 30 May 2011
Dila Gori2-0Samtredia

Top Scorers
18+1Nikoloz GELASHVILI (Zestafoni)
16+1Irakli MODEBADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi, 1p)
13
Rati TSINAMDZGHVRISHVILI (Zestafoni, 1p)

Georgi MEGRELADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi, 2p)
12
Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni)
8+1Zviad METREVELI (Spartak Tskhinvali)

Aleksandre KOSHKADZE (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Levan KHMALADZE (Dinamo Tbilisi, 4p)
7+1Davit BOLKVADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)

Giga BETCHVAIA (WIT Georgia)
+1Irakli EKHVAIA (FC Zugdidi)
+1Revaz GOTSIRIDZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)
+2Irakli KOBALIA (FC Zugdidi)
6
Rezo DJIKIA (Sioni)

Besik CHIMAKADZE (WIT Georgia)

Jaba LIPARTIA (WIT Georgia, 1p)

Revaz GETSADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
5
Shota GRIGALASHVILI (Zestafoni)

Tornike APTSIAURI (Zestafoni)

Irakli LEKVTADZE (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Luka RAZMADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi, 4p)

Donald DJOUSSE (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Vakhtang KVARATSKHELIA (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Temuri SHONIA (Spartak Tskhinvali, 1p)