ROUND | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
Season archive |
Games | Goals | H | D | A | ||||
80 | 304 | 3.80 | 40 | 50.00% | 18 | 22.50% | 22 | 27.50% |
2019/20 | Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | P | W | D | L | F | A | P | W | D | L | F | A | ||||
1 | Auckland City | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 37 | WLWW | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 6 | ||
2 | Team Wellington | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 34 | WWWW | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | ||
3 | Waitakere United | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 27 | WWLL | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | ||
4 | Eastern Suburbs | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 26 | +7 | 22 | LWLL | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | ||
5 | Southern United | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 22 | LWWX | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 26 | ||
6 | Hamilton Wanderers | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 20 | XLWL | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 23 | ||
7 | Wellington Phoenix Reserves | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 18 | XWWL | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 14 | ||
8 | Tasman United | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 17 | XLWL | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 22 | ||
9 | Hawke's Bay United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 15 | LLLW | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 29 | ||
10 | Canterbury United | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 10 | XLLL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 |
Saturday, 28 March 2020 | |||||
18 | Southern United | - | Wellington Phoenix Reserves | ||
Sunday, 29 March 2020 | |||||
18 | Auckland City | - | Waitakere United | ||
18 | Hawke's Bay United | - | Team Wellington | ||
18 | Hamilton Wanderers | - | Canterbury United | ||
18 | Eastern Suburbs | - | Tasman United |
15 | Myer BEVAN (Auckland City, 5p) |
11 | Martín BUENO (Eastern Suburbs, 3p) |
Dane SCHNELL (Waitakere United, 1p) | |
10 | Ahinga SELEMANI (Hawke's Bay United, 1p) |
8 | Derek TIEKU (Hamilton Wanderers) |
Garbhan COUGHLAN (Southern United, 2p) | |
Hamish WATSON (Team Wellington, 1p) | |
Jean-Philippe SAÏKO (Tasman United, 1p) | |
7 | Ben WAINE (Wellington Phoenix Reserves) |
Jack-Henry SINCLAIR (Team Wellington, 2p) | |
6 | Ahmed OTHMAN (Wellington Phoenix Reserves) |
Ollie BASSETT (Team Wellington, 2p) | |
Rory McKEOWN (Team Wellington) | |
Joel STEVENS (Southern United, 1p) | |
5 | Ihaia DELANEY (Hawke's Bay United) |
Reid DRAKE (Eastern Suburbs) | |
Alex CONNOR-MCCLEAN (Waitakere United) | |
Byron HEATH (Wellington Phoenix Reserves) | |
George KING (Canterbury United) | |
4 | Tommy SEMMY (Hamilton Wanderers) |
Cam HOWIESON (Auckland City) | |
Adam THURSTON (Eastern Suburbs, 2p) | |
Emiliano TADE (Auckland City) | |
Cody BROOK (Southern United) | |
Xavier PRATT (Hamilton Wanderers, 1p) |